#40 Jan Fortelny
Sigma Olomouc
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 2, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 2, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 19, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Nehoda Sport
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Jan Fortelny
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 4 | 1 | - | 13 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 290' | 1.158' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 20 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 826' | 826' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 154' | 154' | ||
FNL | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 89' | 178' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Sparta Prague (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 2:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Karvina (7.) | 3:1 | CF | 63' | 27' | ||||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | Slovacko (10.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 0:2 | RM | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | Teplice (7.) | 2:1 | AM | 84' | 84' | ||||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 61' | 61' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | AM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | Hradec Kralove (11.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | 1' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:2 | AM | 78' | 12' | ||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:3 | AM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4:0 | LM | 69' | 61' | 29' | |||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | Pardubice (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:1 | RM | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | RM | 66' | 66' | ||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Jablonec (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:1 | RM | 78' | 12' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Karvina (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | Dec 2, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | CF | 61' | 66' | 66' | |||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | Slovan Liberec (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
21 | Feb 17, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 0:0 | AM | 73' | 17' | ||||||||||
18 | Feb 21, 2024 | Teplice (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 25, 2024 | C. Budejovice (15.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:1 | RM | 81' | 9' | ||||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 67' | 67' | |||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 1:2 | LM | 55' | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
25 | Mar 16, 2024 | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 2:1 | LM | 56' | 56' | ||||||||||
26 | Mar 30, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:2 | LM | 58' | 32' | ||||||||||
27 | Apr 6, 2024 | Zlin (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 14, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:0 | LM | 45 + 3' | 22' | 68' | |||||||||
29 | Apr 21, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | May 5, 2024 | Hradec Kralove (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 12, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Aug 30, 2023 | Trinec | Sigma Olomouc | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 11, 2023 | Viktoria Zizkov | Sigma Olomouc | 0:1 | LM | 1 | 80' | 80' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 16, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc | Viktoria Plzen | 1:3 | LW | 16' | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Varnsdorf (8.) | Olomouc B (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | Olomouc B (12.) | Zbrojovka Brno (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 2, 2023 | Jihlava (2.) | Olomouc B (15.) | 6:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 6, 2023 | Olomouc B (15.) | 1.SK Prostejov (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 14, 2023 | MFK Vyskov (2.) | Olomouc B (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Aug 19, 2023 | Olomouc B (16.) | Viktoria Zizkov (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Aug 25, 2023 | SFC Opava (7.) | Olomouc B (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 3, 2023 | Olomouc B (11.) | Pribram (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 16, 2023 | HS Kromeriz (11.) | Olomouc B (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Sep 24, 2023 | Olomouc B (12.) | Lisen (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 2, 2023 | Olomouc B (13.) | Dukla Prague (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | SILON Taborsko (4.) | Olomouc B (15.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 22, 2023 | Olomouc B (13.) | Vlasim (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Oct 29, 2023 | Sparta Prague B (16.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 5, 2023 | Olomouc B (11.) | Chrudim (9.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Zbrojovka Brno (5.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Mar 4, 2024 | Olomouc B (10.) | Jihlava (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Mar 9, 2024 | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | Olomouc B (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 15, 2024 | Olomouc B (10.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 31, 2024 | Viktoria Zizkov (15.) | Olomouc B (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Apr 7, 2024 | Olomouc B (7.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Apr 12, 2024 | Pribram (8.) | Olomouc B (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 17, 2024 | Olomouc B (4.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 20, 2024 | Lisen (6.) | Olomouc B (4.) | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 88' | 88' | |||||||||
25 | Apr 27, 2024 | Dukla Prague (1.) | Olomouc B (4.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | May 5, 2024 | Olomouc B (3.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | May 8, 2024 | Vlasim (8.) | Olomouc B (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | May 13, 2024 | Olomouc B (2.) | Sparta Prague B (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | May 19, 2024 | Chrudim (6.) | Olomouc B (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | May 25, 2024 | Olomouc B (2.) | Varnsdorf (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |