#10 Arsen Vitarigov
Sp. Prague U19
1. Dorostenecka liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: -
1. Dorostenecka liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: -
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 18, 2005 (19)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 9 / 1
Stats of Arsen Vitarigov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1.555' | ||
1. Dorostenecka liga | 18 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1.395' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 135' | ||
FNL | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 25' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 2:2 | 2' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/12/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:1 | 25' | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | A | Portugal U19 | 1:1 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/21/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 68' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/20/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 2:3 | 38' | ||||||||||||
4 | 2/22/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | H | Mac. Haifa YL | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Mac. Haifa YL | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/8/23 | H | MSK Zilina YL | 2:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/29/23 | A | MSK Zilina YL | 8:6 on pens | LW | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (15.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (16.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (16.) | 1.SK Prostejov (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | A | (9.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/18/23 | H | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | A | (12.) | MFK Vyskov (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/15/23 | A | (14.) | Pribram (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (14.) | Jihlava (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Lisen (7.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (16.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (14.) | Vlasim (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (12.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 3/3/24 | H | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (11.) | Chrudim (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/17/24 | H | (12.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | (8.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (9.) | SFC Opava (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/17/24 | H | (7.) | Pribram (10.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Jihlava (11.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (6.) | Viktoria Zizkov (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (6.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/24 | H | (7.) | Lisen (6.) | 1:3 | RW | 10' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | A | (9.) | Olomouc B (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | H | (10.) | Vlasim (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (11.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 6:0 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/9/23 | A | (10.) | Frydek U19 (8.) | 1:0 | 84' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (8.) | Budejovice U19 (7.) | 3:2 | RW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (7.) | Ostrava U19 (3.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (8.) | Jihlava U19 (11.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (4.) | Karvina U19 (1.) | 1:2 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (5.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (11.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/19/23 | H | (3.) | Dukla Prag U19 (14.) | 1:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (6.) | M. Boleslav U19 (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (8.) | Slovacko U19 (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (9.) | Liberec U19 (14.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (6.) | Z. Brno U19 (5.) | 1:0 | 83' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/31/23 | A | (8.) | Olomouc U19 (12.) | 0:2 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | SK Slavia U19 (10.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
13 | 11/22/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice U19 (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 2/21/24 | A | (3.) | Zlin U19 (14.) | 2:2 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | H | (2.) | Frydek U19 (12.) | 2:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | A | (2.) | Budejovice U19 (6.) | 2:6 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | H | (1.) | Ostrava U19 (2.) | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 1 | 87' | ||||||||
20 | 3/30/24 | H | (1.) | Karvina U19 (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/6/24 | A | (1.) | Dukla Prag U19 (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (3.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/17/24 | A | (1.) | SK Slavia U19 (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | M. Boleslav U19 (10.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/24/24 | A | (1.) | Jihlava U19 (9.) | 0:5 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | (1.) | Slovacko U19 (10.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 5/4/24 | A | (1.) | Liberec U19 (13.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | Olomouc U19 (8.) | 2:3 | 87' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/18/24 | A | (1.) | Z. Brno U19 (4.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | Pardubice U19 (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 10 | 10/11/23 | H | (6.) | San Marino U19 (48.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/14/23 | H | (5.) | Finland U19 (37.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/17/23 | A | (9.) | Romania U19 (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/20/24 | A | (8.) | Georgia U19 (18.) | 0:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
group B5 | 3/23/24 | H | (11.) | Italy U19 (9.) | 1:2 | 34' | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/26/24 | H | (8.) | Scotland U19 (22.) | 2:0 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Left Winger | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U19 | |||||
11 | Sep 9, 2023 | 9 | 1 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Sep 21, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Sep 3, 2021 | 4 | 1 | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
7 | Jan 30, 2020 | - | - |