Zvezda St. Petersburg
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 20.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nova Arena 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€25k
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 2 (-2023) 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1.53 | 22:10 | 90 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 22:19 | 515 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 1.50 | 44:29 | 303 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 5, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | FK Tver | 4-2-3-1 | 206 | 3:4 on pens | ||
Second Round | Wed Aug 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | Leningradets | 5-3-2 | x | 1:2 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 2 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Nov 18, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Energia V. Luki (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Smolensk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Vlad. (14.) | 5-3-2 | x | 1:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 28, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rodina Moscow (6.) | 5-3-2 | x | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Murom (3.) | 3-5-2 | 100 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Loko-Kazanka M. (6.) | 5-3-2 | 4:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Dolgoprudnyi (1.) | 5-3-2 | 150 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | FK Tver (2.) | 5-3-2 | 250 | 0:0 | |
9 | Tue Oct 6, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Chita (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 98 | 5:0 | |
10 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Zenit Irk. (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 91 | 2:0 | |
11 | Tue Oct 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Znamya Truda (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 100 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Kolomna (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | |
13 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dynamo 2 (6.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Leningradets (4.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (4.) | 5-3-2 | 335 | 4:2 | |
16 | Thu Nov 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Thu Apr 1, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kolomna (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
18 | Tue Apr 6, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Znamya Truda (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 65 | 0:0 | |
19 | Wed Apr 14, 2021 | Unknown | A | (10.) | Zenit Irk. (12.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 8:00 AM | A | (9.) | Chita (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.700 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | FK Tver (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 350 | 0:0 | |
22 | Thu Apr 29, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dolgoprudnyi (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 0:0 | |
23 | Thu May 6, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Loko-Kazanka M. (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
24 | Tue May 11, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Murom (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.040 | 2:2 | |
25 | Tue May 18, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rodina Moscow (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3:3 | ||
26 | Sun May 23, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Vlad. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun May 30, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Leningradets (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 380 | 1:2 | |
28 | Fri Jun 4, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | Dynamo 2 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
29 | Thu Jun 10, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Smolensk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 4:1 | |
30 | Tue Jun 15, 2021 | Unknown | A | (8.) | Energia V. Luki (12.) | ? | 0:3 |