Zenit 2 St. Petersburg
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 20.8
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Akademia Zenit (field №1) 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.17m
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Division B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3.00 | 7:1 | 565 |
Away record | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0:4 | 226 | |
Overall balance | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 1.50 | 7:5 | 395 |
2. Division B
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb | Saturn | ? | Andrey Pocheptsov | 601 | 5:0 | ||
2 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Dynamo 2 | Zenit 2 S-Pb | ? | Andrey Pocheptsov | 270 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb | Dinamo-Vologda | ? | Andrey Pocheptsov | 528 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Chertanovo | Zenit 2 S-Pb | ? | Andrey Pocheptsov | 181 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb | DinSPb | -:- | |||||
6 | Sun May 12, 2024 | Unknown | Torpedo Vlad. | Zenit 2 S-Pb | -:- | |||||
7 | Sun May 19, 2024 | Unknown | Zenit 2 S-Pb | Enisey 2 | -:- |
Second League Division B Gruppe 2 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | Enisey 2 (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 396 | 7:0 | ||
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Irkutsk (4.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 4.500 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (3.) | Zvezda S-Pb (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 463 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | Energia V. Luki (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 399 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Torpedo Vlad. (11.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 972 | 0:3 | ||
6 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | Baltika-BFU (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 424 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Zorkiy (10.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 1.050 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | Dinamo-Vologda (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 426 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | DinSPb (6.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 852 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | Khimik Dzer. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 1.721 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Dinamo Kirov (5.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 950 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | Rodina-M Moscow (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 618 | 1:3 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Torpedo 2 (17.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 283 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | FC Tver (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 349 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Electron (17.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 2.800 | 0:4 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | Znamya Truda (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 531 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Dynamo 2 (4.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Pocheptsov | 200 | 1:3 |