#38 Veit Stange
Hertha BSC II
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
City-Press / Hertha BSC
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 8, 2004 (20)
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Agent: PRO Profil GmbH
- Former International: Germany U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Veit Stange
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1.351' | ||
Regionalliga Northeast | 21 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1.318' | ||
DFB-Pokal | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 33' | ||
2. Bundesliga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (15.) | F. Düsseldorf (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | H | (17.) | Wehen Wiesbaden (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (18.) | Hamburger SV (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (14.) | Greuther Fürth (12.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (17.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (3.) | 6:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/17/23 | H | (15.) | E. Braunschweig (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/24/23 | A | (9.) | Holstein Kiel (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | H | (12.) | FC St. Pauli (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | A | (9.) | FC Schalke 04 (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/22/23 | A | (11.) | 1.FC Nuremberg (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/28/23 | H | (9.) | SC Paderborn (12.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/5/23 | A | (12.) | Hansa Rostock (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | H | (12.) | Karlsruher SC (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/24/23 | A | (10.) | Hannover 96 (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | H | (8.) | SV Elversberg (6.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | A | (7.) | 1.FC K'lautern (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/16/23 | H | (7.) | VfL Osnabrück (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | H | (8.) | F. Düsseldorf (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/27/24 | A | (10.) | Wehen Wiesbaden (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/3/24 | H | (11.) | Hamburger SV (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/24 | A | (8.) | Greuther Fürth (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/16/24 | H | (8.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/24/24 | A | (8.) | E. Braunschweig (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/1/24 | H | (9.) | Holstein Kiel (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | A | (11.) | FC St. Pauli (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (9.) | FC Schalke 04 (14.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | H | (9.) | 1.FC Nuremberg (10.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/5/24 | A | (7.) | SC Paderborn (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/12/24 | H | (6.) | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Karlsruher SC (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/26/24 | H | (8.) | Hannover 96 (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | A | (9.) | SV Elversberg (10.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/11/24 | H | (8.) | 1.FC K'lautern (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | A | (9.) | VfL Osnabrück (18.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/12/23 | A | Carl Zeiss Jena | 0:5 | DM | 33' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 11/1/23 | H | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Hamburger SV | 8:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/31/24 | H | 1.FC K'lautern | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (3.) | Chemie Leipzig (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (1.) | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 4:3 | DM | 54' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | A | (1.) | Altglienicke (9.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/23/23 | A | (1.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (3.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 3:2 | CB | 60' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (14.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (6.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 5:2 | DM | 68' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | H | (7.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 1:2 | DM | 61' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | A | (8.) | Lok Leipzig (12.) | 3:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/20/23 | H | (10.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 1:2 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (11.) | FSV Luckenwalde (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (12.) | Chemnitzer FC (14.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/23 | H | (13.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 0:1 | DM | 51' | 69' | |||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (12.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (9.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/20/23 | H | (10.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 1:0 | DM | 11' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | H | (10.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/2/24 | A | (12.) | FSV Zwickau (15.) | 4:1 | DM | 89' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/9/24 | H | (13.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 0:2 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/18/24 | A | (14.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/23/24 | H | (14.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 2/27/24 | A | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | A | (15.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/8/24 | H | (15.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/15/24 | A | (15.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/23/24 | A | (13.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/29/24 | H | (15.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/5/24 | A | (15.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 1:0 | DM | 77' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/14/24 | H | (15.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 1:0 | DM | 62' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | H | (15.) | Chemnitzer FC (7.) | 0:5 | DM | 64' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/28/24 | A | (16.) | Viktoria Berlin (4.) | 3:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/3/24 | H | (15.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (12.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | A | (14.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 1:3 | DM | 30' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | H | (14.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 0:2 | 5' | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |