Unionistas CF
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Reina Sofía 4.895 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1.88 | 23:9 | 2.981 |
Away record | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.06 | 12:20 | 2.953 |
Overall balance | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 1.46 | 35:29 | 2.967 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Gernika | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Sporting Gijón | 4-4-2 | 4.896 | 2:0 | ||
Third Round | Mon Jan 8, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | Villarreal | 4-2-3-1 | 5.710 | 8:7 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Jan 18, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | Barcelona | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.246 | 1:3 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sestao River (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.879 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (10.) | CyD Leonesa (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3.089 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 4-4-2 | 875 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (7.) | Dep. La Coruña (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.895 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | CA Osasuna Prom (5.) | 5-4-1 | 450 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Real Unión (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.987 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | SD Logroñés (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | UE Cornellà (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 3:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | SD Tarazona (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.615 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Arenteiro (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | CD Lugo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.733 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Celta Fortuna (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Ponferradina (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.042 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CF Fuenlabrada (6.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Gimnàstic (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.402 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | CE Sabadell (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.889 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | CD Teruel (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.395 | 0:0 | |
18 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | (15.) | Barça Atlètic (6.) | 4-4-2 | 950 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.397 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sestao River (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.654 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | UE Cornellà (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.429 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | CyD Leonesa (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 7.064 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Ponferradina (1.) | 4-4-2 | 5.762 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | CF Fuenlabrada (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.895 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | SD Tarazona (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Celta Fortuna (5.) | 4-4-2 | 3.257 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | CD Lugo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | CA Osasuna Prom (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3.856 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Gimnàstic (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | SD Logroñés (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-4-2 | 26.566 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Barça Atlètic (2.) | 4-4-2 | 4.800 | 4:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Real Unión (15.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
35 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 1:2 | |||
36 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (9.) | -:- | |||
37 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | R. Majadahonda (19.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Arenteiro (8.) | -:- |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Gimnàstic | 34 | 13 | 60 | |
5 | Ponferradina | 34 | 11 | 57 | |
6 | CyD Leonesa | 35 | 9 | 56 | |
7 | Unionistas CF | 35 | 6 | 51 | |
8 | Arenteiro | 34 | 9 | 50 | |
9 | Real Sociedad B | 35 | 2 | 47 | |
10 | CD Lugo | 34 | -10 | 43 |