Zamora CF
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 2 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ruta de la Plata 7.813 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 21:10 | - |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1.65 | 17:10 | 41 |
Overall balance | 33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1.82 | 38:20 | 21 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Racing | 4-2-3-1 | 3.405 | 6:5 on pens | ||
Second Round | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Villarreal | 4-2-3-1 | 5.665 | 1:2 AET |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Covadonga (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Guijuelo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Compostela (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Coruxo FC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ourense CF (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pontevedra (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Depor Fabril (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Oviedo Vetusta (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | RC Villalbés (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Avilés (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gimnástica (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rayo Cantabria (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Marino Luanco (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
17 | Wed Jan 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Cayón (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Covadonga (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | SD Compostela (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:15 PM | A | (3.) | Coruxo FC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Ourense CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pontevedra (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Depor Fabril (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:15 PM | A | (3.) | Oviedo Vetusta (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | RC Villalbés (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Real Avilés (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gimnástica (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-5-1 | 0:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Arandina (15.) | -:- |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ourense CF | 33 | 33 | 70 | |
2 | Pontevedra | 33 | 37 | 65 | |
3 | Zamora CF | 33 | 18 | 60 | |
4 | CD Guijuelo | 33 | 4 | 51 | |
5 | Rayo Cantabria | 33 | 7 | 48 | |
6 | SD Compostela | 33 | -1 | 47 | |
7 | UP Langreo | 33 | -9 | 47 |