FC Union 60 Bremen
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 6 18.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bezirkssportanlage Rollsport-Stadion (Platz 1) 1.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 33:37 | 23 |
Away record | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.43 | 25:32 | 13 |
Overall balance | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 1.45 | 58:69 | 18 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Melchiorshausen | Union 60 Bremen | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 30 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen | Woltmershausen | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 90 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen | BTS Neustadt | ? | Otfried Keller | 50 | 5:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | TuRa Bremen | Union 60 Bremen | ? | Otfried Keller | 9:8 on pens |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 11:00 AM | ESC Geestemünde (7.) | Union 60 Bremen (6.) | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 4:1 | |||
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | OSC Bremerhaven (7.) | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 95 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (13.) | Woltmershausen (14.) | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 4:3 | |||
4 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | FC Oberneuland (11.) | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 100 | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Frank Dahlenberg | 250 | 1:7 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | TuRa Bremen (13.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 0:2 | |||
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ? | Frank Dahlenberg | 0:4 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | SC Vahr-Blockd. (12.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 1:1 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | Leher TS (14.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 4:0 | |||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 80 | 4:1 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | SV Hemelingen (3.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 1:5 | |||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | ESC Geestemünde (5.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 1:1 | |||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | BTS Neustadt (9.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | 3:2 | ||||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | Brinkumer SV (10.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 4:0 | |||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | KSV Vatan Sport (7.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 1:4 | |||
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 2:7 | |||
17 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | OSC Bremerhaven (2.) | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | ? | Reza Rastegar | 2:0 | |||
18 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Woltmershausen (11.) | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | ? | Reza Rastegar | 2:3 | |||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | FC Oberneuland (5.) | ? | Reza Rastegar | 3:3 | |||
20 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | W. Bremen II (1.) | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | ? | Reza Rastegar | 7:0 | |||
21 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | TuRa Bremen (13.) | ? | Reza Rastegar | 1:3 | |||
22 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Komet Arsten (16.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 2:3 | |||
23 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (9.) | ? | Reza Rastegar | 0:0 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Leher TS (14.) | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 2:2 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 2:1 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM | SV Hemelingen (2.) | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 1:2 | |||
27 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | BTS Neustadt (8.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 4:0 | |||
28 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Brinkumer SV (14.) | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 1:3 | |||
29 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen (7.) | KSV Vatan Sport (13.) | ? | Otfried Keller | 5:2 | |||
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | SG Aumund-Veg. (5.) | Union 60 Bremen (6.) | -:- |