FC Sheriff Tiraspol
- Squad size: 35
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 28 80.0 %
- National team players: 7
- Stadium: Sheriff Main Arena 12.746 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.55m
Info
Game plan
Record Super Liga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 13 | - | 2 | 2.60 | 45:3 | 447 |
Away record | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | 2.38 | 30:5 | 698 |
Overall balance | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2.50 | 75:8 | 564 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 6:45 PM | H | Shakhtar D. | 4-2-3-1 | 5.205 | 2:0 | ||
Group D | Tue Sep 28, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Real Madrid | 4-2-3-1 | 24.522 | 1:2 | ||
Group D | Tue Oct 19, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Inter | 4-2-3-1 | 43.305 | 3:1 | ||
Group D | Wed Nov 3, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Inter | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.930 | 1:3 | ||
Group D | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Real Madrid | 4-2-3-1 | 5.932 | 0:3 | ||
Group D | Tue Dec 7, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Shakhtar D. | 4-1-4-1 | 6.841 | 1:1 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 17, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | SC Braga | 5-4-1 | 3.062 | 2:0 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 24, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | SC Braga | 3-5-2 Attacking | 9.423 | 3:2 on pens |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 7, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | KF Teuta | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:4 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | KF Teuta | 4-2-3-1 | 1.920 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 20, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | Alashkert FC | 4-2-3-1 | 5.800 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Alashkert FC | 4-2-3-1 | 2.046 | 3:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 3, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Red Star | 4-2-3-1 | 24.433 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 10, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Red Star | 4-2-3-1 | 4.950 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Tue Aug 17, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-2-3-1 | 5.281 | 3:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-2-3-1 | 8.015 | 0:0 |
Super Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Jul 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Balti (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
2 | Thu Dec 2, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (6.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Zimbru Chisinau (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo-Auto (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 7:1 | |
6 | Tue Mar 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Milsami (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Balti (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 4:0 | |
12 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:7 | |
13 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Milsami (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Balti (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 6:0 | |
18 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:3 | |
19 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 7:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 640 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 230 | 0:3 | |
22 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Balti (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 0:3 | |
23 | Fri Apr 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 1:1 | |
25 | Thu Apr 21, 2022 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Floresti (8.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
26 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 50 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 2:0 |
Moldovan Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jun 26, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Sfintul Gheor. | 3-4-3 | 2.500 | 6:4 on pens |
Moldovan Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | Saksan | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 6:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 12, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Petrocub | 4-2-3-1 | 320 | 4:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 26, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Dinamo-Auto | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:3 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | Sfintul Gheor. | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.500 | 0:1 |