FC Linth 04
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Liga Classic group 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.58 | 20:16 | 33 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.08 | 16:30 | 132 |
Overall balance | 25 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1.32 | 36:46 | 85 |
1. Liga Classic group 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Winterthur U21 (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Wettswil (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Kosova (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:2 | ||
4 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | GC Zürich U21 (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Freienbach (7.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | SV Höngg (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4:0 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Uzwil (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Eschen/Mauren (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 300 | 4:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Tuggen (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | SC YF Juventus (5.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | FC Mendrisio (8.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | AC Taverne (9.) | 4-3-2-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Kreuzlingen (1.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Gossau (16.) | ? | 400 | 6:1 | |
15 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Balzers (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Winterthur U21 (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 150 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Wettswil (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Kosova (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | GC Zürich U21 (9.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
20 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Freienbach (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 250 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | SV Höngg (9.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:0 | ||
22 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (10.) | FC Uzwil (14.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Eschen/Mauren (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Tuggen (6.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 520 | 4:1 | |
25 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | SC YF Juventus (1.) | ppd. | |||
26 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Mendrisio (2.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | AC Taverne (12.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Kreuzlingen (4.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Gossau (16.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Balzers (15.) | -:- |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | FC Kreuzlingen | 3-4-2-1 | 175 | 3:1 AET | ||
Second Round | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | FC Langenthal | 4-3-3 Attacking | 470 | 3:1 |
Table section 1. Liga Classic group 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FC Wettswil | 26 | 10 | 41 | |
7 | Eschen/Mauren | 26 | 13 | 40 | |
8 | GC Zürich U21 | 26 | -2 | 35 | |
9 | FC Linth 04 | 25 | -10 | 33 | |
10 | SV Höngg | 26 | -9 | 32 | |
11 | FC Freienbach | 26 | -18 | 31 | |
12 | AC Taverne | 26 | -2 | 30 |