Dinamo Batumi
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Adjarabet Arena 20.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.42m
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2.17 | 41:18 | 3.472 |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1.94 | 42:23 | 1.117 |
Overall balance | 36 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 2.06 | 83:41 | 2.294 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 6, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | 10.589 | 0:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Defending | 20.022 | 1:2 AET |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Lech Poznan | 4-2-3-1 | 9.111 | 5:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 28, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Lech Poznan | 4-3-3 Defending | 19.343 | 1:1 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
3 | Wed Mar 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Samgurali (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:4 | ||
8 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 2:2 | |
9 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
10 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 3:3 | |
12 | Fri May 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
13 | Wed May 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
15 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.500 | 1:2 | |
18 | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 1:1 | |
19 | Mon Jun 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.000 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
21 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Samgurali (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.000 | 4:1 | |
25 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 2:2 | |
27 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.000 | 0:3 | |
28 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:6 | ||
29 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
30 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
32 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:2 | ||
34 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.000 | 3:0 | |
35 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1.100 | 6:2 | |
36 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:6 on pens | |||
Final | Tue Jul 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.500 | 5:4 on pens |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Sioni Bolnisi | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | Unknown | A | FC Irao Tbilisi | 4-1-4-1 | 1:4 | |||
Semi-Finals | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | Unknown | A | Kolkheti Poti | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | |||
Final | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Saburtalo | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 42 | 74 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 44 | 71 | |
3 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 18 | 60 | |
4 | FC Dila | 36 | 17 | 60 | |
5 | Samgurali | 36 | 2 | 57 | |
6 | Saburtalo | 36 | 9 | 51 | |
7 | FC Gagra | 36 | -18 | 38 |