Black Leopards FC
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Thohoyandou Stadium 40.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record DStv Premiership 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 15:16 | 8.449 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.53 | 12:28 | 4.621 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 0.97 | 27:44 | 6.535 |
Carling Knockout
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Highlands Park | 4-2-3-1 | 6:5 on pens |
Nedbank Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | North-West Uni | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 4:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Feb 21, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | Amavarara FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.000 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | Baroka FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 1:0 |
DStv Premiership
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Polokwane City (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 18.000 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (12.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.000 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Highlands Park (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
4 | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (15.) | Maritzburg Utd. (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.000 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Baroka FC (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.000 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Stellenbosch FC (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | B.Fontein Celtic (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Wed Oct 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Sundowns (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 18.000 | 1:2 | |
9 | Fri Oct 25, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | SuperSport Utd. (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 2:2 | |
10 | Tue Mar 10, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.300 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.577 | 2:1 | |
12 | Wed Nov 27, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | Chippa United (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.863 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Golden Arrows (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.000 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | AmaZulu FC (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.141 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Orlando Pirates (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 25.000 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Jan 5, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Highlands Park (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
17 | Wed Jan 8, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Chippa United (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.020 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Jan 12, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.150 | 4:2 | |
19 | Sat Jan 18, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.000 | 1:1 | |
20 | Fri Jan 24, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Cape Town City (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Stellenbosch FC (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.000 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 18.000 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Polokwane City (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Baroka FC (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 3:30 PM | H | (16.) | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | |
26 | Fri Aug 21, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Golden Arrows (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
27 | Tue Aug 25, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (13.) | AmaZulu FC (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
29 | Wed Sep 2, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
30 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (13.) | Sundowns (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:0 |
PSL Promotion-Relegation Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ajax Cape Town (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tshakhuma (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
5 | Fri Sep 18, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ajax Cape Town (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:2 | |
6 | Mon Sep 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tshakhuma (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 |