#73 Adrian Przyborek
Pogon Szczecin
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 1, 2007 (17)
- Place of birth: Koszalin
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Right Winger
- National player: Poland U18
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Adrian Przyborek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1.521' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.032' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 240' | ||
3 Liga - Group II | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 212' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 37' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/27/23 | A | Netherlands U17 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/6/24 | H | Sweden U17 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/8/24 | H | Czechia U17 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/10/24 | A | Norway U17 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Linfield | 2:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Linfield | 3:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | A | KAA Gent | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | KAA Gent | 2:1 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | A | (7.) | Warta Poznan (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (4.) | Widzew Lodz (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (8.) | Radomiak (7.) | 0:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (12.) | LKS Lodz (10.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/30/23 | H | (7.) | Slask Wroclaw (9.) | 0:2 | 27' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (17.) | Zaglebie Lubin (5.) | 1:0 | RW | 45 + 2' | 59' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (12.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (9.) | Cracovia (7.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | H | (14.) | Legia Warszawa (1.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (8.) | Lech Poznan (6.) | 5:0 | 1 | 4' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (7.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 0:3 | 19' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/20/23 | A | (7.) | Piast Gliwice (11.) | 0:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (5.) | Jagiellonia (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (5.) | Raków (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (5.) | Stal Mielec (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/1/23 | A | (6.) | Górnik Zabrze (10.) | 1:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (15.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (6.) | Widzew Lodz (12.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (6.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 0:1 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/16/24 | A | (6.) | Radomiak (13.) | 0:4 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/23/24 | H | (4.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 4:2 | AM | 1 | 55' | |||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (4.) | Legia Warszawa (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (5.) | Zaglebie Lubin (9.) | 0:2 | 31' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (6.) | Korona Kielce (15.) | 2:2 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (6.) | Cracovia (14.) | 3:1 | RW | 59' | 65' | |||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (6.) | Lech Poznan (3.) | 1:0 | 90' | 11' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/12/24 | H | (4.) | Ruch Chorzow (18.) | 5:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (6.) | Piast Gliwice (11.) | 0:2 | RW | 57' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/26/24 | A | (7.) | Jagiellonia (1.) | 2:2 | 20' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/6/24 | H | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | A | (7.) | Raków (6.) | 2:1 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/17/24 | A | (7.) | Stal Mielec (11.) | 0:0 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (4.) | Górnik Zabrze (6.) | 1:0 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/28/23 | H | Polonia Bytom | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/7/23 | A | Podbeskidzie | 0:1 | 1 | 26' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/5/23 | H | Górnik Zabrze | 2:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | A | Lech Poznan | 0:1 AET | RW | 62' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | H | Jagiellonia | 2:1 AET | RW | 1 | 70' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/2/24 | H | Wisla Kraków | 1:2 AET | RW | 1 | 82' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (15.) | Cartusia Kartuzy (7.) | 2:1 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (15.) | Sokol Kleczew (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (16.) | KP Starogard (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/23/23 | A | (15.) | Pogoń Nowe S. (4.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (11.) | Stolem (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Blekitni (14.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/10/23 | H | (10.) | Zawisza (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (11.) | Vineta Wolin (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (9.) | Polonia Sroda (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (10.) | Swit Szczecin (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (8.) | Gedania Gdansk (10.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (9.) | Noteć Czarnków (4.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | H | (9.) | Wikęd Luzino (18.) | 5:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (11.) | Elana Torun (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (10.) | Unia Solec (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (7.) | F. Swinoujscie (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/19/23 | H | (4.) | Unia Swarzedz (8.) | 3:1 | 1 | 70' | 77' | |||||||||
18 | 11/26/23 | H | (7.) | Cartusia Kartuzy (9.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | H | (9.) | Sokol Kleczew (13.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | A | (6.) | KP Starogard (18.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/17/24 | H | (5.) | Pogoń Nowe S. (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/23/24 | A | (5.) | Stolem (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/29/24 | H | (4.) | Blekitni (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/24 | A | (7.) | Zawisza (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/13/24 | H | (6.) | Vineta Wolin (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Polonia Sroda (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/26/24 | H | (6.) | Swit Szczecin (1.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/1/24 | A | (6.) | Gedania Gdansk (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/11/24 | H | (6.) | Noteć Czarnków (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/15/24 | A | (6.) | Wikęd Luzino (16.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/18/24 | H | (6.) | Elana Torun (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/25/24 | A | (6.) | Unia Solec (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/30/24 | H | (8.) | F. Swinoujscie (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 5/21/24 | A | Italy U17 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 5/24/24 | A | Sweden U17 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 5/27/24 | H | Slovakia U17 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/30/24 | A | Portugal U17 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/27/23 | A | (14.) | Latvia U17 (41.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/30/23 | H | (8.) | Moldova U17 (39.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/3/23 | H | (4.) | Sweden U17 (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B8 | 3/20/24 | H | (4.) | Bosnia U17 (29.) | 4:1 | 2 | 32' | ||||||||||
group B8 | 3/23/24 | H | (5.) | Belarus U17 (22.) | 0:1 | RM | 27' | 90' | |||||||||
group B8 | 3/26/24 | A | (4.) | Czechia U17 (10.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U18 | |||||
- | Oct 13, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Poland U17 | |||||
- | Mar 20, 2024 | 3 | - | ||
Poland U16 | |||||
7 | Aug 23, 2022 | 6 | 1 |