WIT Georgia Tbilisi
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 21.0
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Gldani Football Centre 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0.61 | 7:25 | 217 |
Away record | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0.50 | 8:25 | 978 |
Overall balance | 36 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 0.56 | 15:50 | 597 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Dila (7.) | 3-5-2 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
2 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (10.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 0:0 | |
3 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (8.) | 5-3-2 | 400 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (5.) | 5-3-2 | 500 | 0:1 | |
6 | Tue Apr 2, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Locomotive (7.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Mon Apr 8, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 400 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 5-3-2 | 450 | 1:0 | |
10 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Dila (8.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:3 | ||
12 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chikhura (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Tue May 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.000 | 2:0 | |
15 | Thu May 23, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | FC Locomotive (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:3 | ||
16 | Tue May 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1.100 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jun 23, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | FC Dila (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Thu Jun 27, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Tue Jul 2, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-4-2 | 500 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 300 | 0:3 | |
24 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 350 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Dila (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:2 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rustavi (6.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chikhura (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
31 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:0 | |
32 | Fri Oct 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 5-3-2 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 3:1 | |
35 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 0:2 | |
36 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5.700 | 2:0 |