Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 8 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Smorgo | 2:2 | ShakhS (12.) | ||
Sat
May 16, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
84' | ||||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(5.) DMinsk | 2:0 | Naftan (2.) | ||
Sat
May 16, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
44' | ||||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) BATE | 1:1 | Granit (13.) | ||
Sat
May 16, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.100 · Yuri Fomin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 71' | |||
(7.) Neman | 1:0 | Viteb (11.) | ||
Sat
May 16, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) FK Min | 1:2 | MTZ-Ri (10.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
(6.) Brest | 3:1 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Vasili Smirnykh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Sergey Sakharevich |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 15 | 22 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
3 | Dinamo Brest | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
4 | Dnepr Mogilev | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
5 | Naftan | 8 | -1 | 13 | |
6 | Neman Grodno | 8 | -3 | 13 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
8 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 8 | 5 | 9 | |
10 | Gomel | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
12 | Soligorsk | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
13 | Granit | 8 | -7 | 7 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 8 | -8 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...