Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 25 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) MTZ-Ri | 0:2 | Neman (9.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
(4.) Torped | 1:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
53' | ||||
1:1 | 85' | |||
(3.) Dnepr | 4:0 | Smorgo (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Aleksandr Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) FK Min | 2:0 | Brest (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) ShakhS | 3:0 | Viteb (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Naftan | 3:1 | Granit (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.300 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
63' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 65' | |||
(12.) Gomel | 1:2 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
63' | ||||
85' | 1:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 25 | 36 | 59 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 17 | 47 | |
3 | Dnepr Mogilev | 25 | 8 | 40 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 25 | 6 | 38 | |
5 | Naftan | 25 | -9 | 38 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 25 | 10 | 37 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 25 | 4 | 35 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 25 | -9 | 34 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 25 | 5 | 33 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 25 | -11 | 31 | |
11 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 25 | -4 | 29 | |
12 | Gomel | 25 | -13 | 29 | |
13 | Granit | 25 | -13 | 22 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 25 | -27 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...