Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 20 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Gomel | 3:1 | Darida (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.400 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 58' | |||
(4.) Dnepr | 6:0 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
59' | 4:0 | |||
74' | 5:0 | |||
83' | 6:0 | |||
(6.) BATE | 2:0 | Slavia (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) ShakhS | 4:0 | Brest (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.300 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
78' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) DMinsk | 3:2 | Naftan (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 46' | |||
55' | 3:2 | |||
(5.) MTZ-Ri | 1:0 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Torped | 0:0 | Zvezda (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 20 | 37 | 50 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 20 | 18 | 40 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | 20 | 39 | |
4 | Dnepr-Transmash | 20 | 11 | 35 | |
5 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 20 | 10 | 34 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 20 | 10 | 33 | |
7 | Gomel | 20 | 0 | 30 | |
8 | Naftan | 20 | -1 | 26 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 20 | -2 | 24 | |
10 | Darida | 20 | -5 | 21 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 20 | -23 | 20 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 20 | -14 | 19 | |
13 | Zvezda-BGU | 20 | -26 | 11 | |
14 | Slavia | 20 | -35 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...