Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 24 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Brest | 1:6 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.350 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
0:3 | 24' | |||
0:4 | 26' | |||
0:5 | 54' | |||
0:6 | 56' | |||
85' | 1:6 | |||
(1.) Slavia | 2:0 | BATE (3.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.700 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) DMinsk | 0:1 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.700 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
(16.) Коммун | 0:1 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
(14.) Lida | 0:2 | Torped (5.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
(13.) Naftan | 1:1 | Vedric (11.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
(15.) Torped | 0:2 | Belshi (10.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
(7.) Gomel | 0:1 | Neman (4.) | ||
Mon
Sep 25, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.700 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 24 | 37 | 59 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 24 | 26 | 52 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 24 | 25 | 46 | |
4 | Neman-Belkard | 24 | 22 | 44 | |
5 | Torpedo-MAZ | 24 | 18 | 43 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 24 | 13 | 43 | |
7 | Gomel | 24 | 6 | 38 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 24 | 18 | 37 | |
9 | Belshina | 24 | 0 | 28 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 24 | -14 | 27 | |
11 | Vedrich-97 | 24 | -10 | 25 | |
12 | Lokomotiv-96 | 24 | -16 | 24 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 24 | -27 | 19 | |
14 | FK Lida | 24 | -31 | 18 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 24 | -29 | 14 | |
16 | Коммунальник | 24 | -38 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...