Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 19 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Dnepr | 2:0 | Коммун (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Torped | 4:0 | Gomel (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) Vedric | 2:3 | BATE (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 75' | |||
2:3 | 90' | |||
(16.) Torped | 1:3 | Naftan (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 44' | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
79' | ||||
(6.) ShakhS | 4:0 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(11.) Brest | 1:2 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
(9.) Belshi | 3:6 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 51' | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
2:4 | 75' | |||
83' | 3:4 | |||
3:5 | 86' | |||
3:6 | 89' | |||
(3.) Neman | 0:0 | Lida (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Valeriy Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 19 | 28 | 46 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 23 | 40 | |
3 | Neman-Belkard | 19 | 22 | 37 | |
4 | Torpedo-MAZ | 19 | 17 | 36 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 19 | 13 | 36 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 19 | 11 | 35 | |
7 | Gomel | 19 | 5 | 29 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 19 | 11 | 28 | |
9 | Belshina | 19 | 0 | 22 | |
10 | Vedrich-97 | 19 | -4 | 21 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | -10 | 20 | |
12 | Naftan-Devon | 19 | -20 | 15 | |
13 | FK Lida | 19 | -25 | 15 | |
14 | Lokomotiv-96 | 19 | -17 | 14 | |
15 | Коммунальник | 19 | -30 | 12 | |
16 | Torpedo-Kadino | 19 | -24 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...