#13 Tobias Gruber
Wolfsberger AC
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 10, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Schwarzach im Pongau
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: CONNEXION
- National player: Austria U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Tobias Gruber
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | 2.593' | ||
Bundesliga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 13' | ||
Bundesliga EC-Play-off | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Regional League Central | 27 | 3 | - | 5 | - | - | 2.400' | ||
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/8/23 | A | Latvia U19 | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/11/23 | A | Latvia U19 | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/14/24 | A | Italy U19 | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | H | (5.) | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/9/23 | A | (5.) | A. Klagenfurt (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (5.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (5.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (5.) | RB Salzburg (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (5.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | (5.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (5.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (3.) | LASK (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (3.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (3.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | RB Salzburg (3.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | A | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | LASK (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/23/24 | A | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | SCR Altach (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (2.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 3:1 | 13' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/22/23 | A | FC Kufstein | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/23 | A | SV Ried | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/23 | A | DSV Leoben | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/21/24 | H | (3.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (16.) | SPG Wels (2.) | 1:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/23 | A | (11.) | SC Weiz (14.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (8.) | Amateure OÖ (14.) | 4:4 | 60' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | A | (10.) | SV Wallern (12.) | 3:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (12.) | FC Gleisdorf 09 (5.) | 0:5 | 77' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (14.) | Bad Gleichenb. (9.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | A | (16.) | ASK Voitsberg (2.) | 8:0 | 36' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/19/23 | H | (15.) | Vorwärts Steyr (3.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (16.) | SV Ried II (13.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (16.) | ASK Klagenfurt (15.) | 0:3 | 57' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | A | (16.) | Vöcklamarkt (12.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | H | (16.) | Allerheiligen (7.) | 1:2 | 1 | 74' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/20/23 | A | (16.) | Deutschlandsbg. (7.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (16.) | St. Anna/Aigen (11.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | A | (16.) | Union Gurten (6.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/1/24 | A | (16.) | SPG Wels (3.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | (16.) | SC Weiz (11.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | A | (16.) | Amateure OÖ (8.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | H | (16.) | SV Wallern (2.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | (16.) | FC Gleisdorf 09 (8.) | 3:2 | 66' | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/6/24 | H | (16.) | Bad Gleichenb. (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (16.) | Vorwärts Steyr (6.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | (16.) | ASK Voitsberg (1.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | (16.) | SV Ried II (15.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | (15.) | ASK Klagenfurt (11.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | (16.) | Vöcklamarkt (12.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/17/24 | A | (15.) | Allerheiligen (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | (14.) | Deutschlandsbg. (8.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/31/24 | A | (11.) | St. Anna/Aigen (7.) | 0:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 6/7/24 | H | (15.) | Union Gurten (2.) | 0:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 27, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/26/23 | A | (8.) | St. Pölten U18 (10.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/2/23 | H | (11.) | AKA Salzb. U18 (3.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | A | (12.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | H | (10.) | AKA Admira U18 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | A | (12.) | AKA Tirol U18 (7.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | H | (13.) | Vorarlberg U18 (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | (12.) | Burgenland U18 (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/31/23 | A | (13.) | AKA Rapid U18 (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (13.) | AKA LASK U18 (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/15/23 | H | (13.) | AKA Klafu U18 (10.) | 0:1 | 44' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (13.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (3.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 3/1/24 | H | (12.) | St. Pölten U18 (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | A | (13.) | AKA Salzb. U18 (1.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | H | (13.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | A | (13.) | AKA Admira U18 (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | H | (13.) | AKA Tirol U18 (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/20/24 | A | (13.) | Vorarlberg U18 (4.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | H | (13.) | Burgenland U18 (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/30/24 | H | (13.) | AKA Austria U18 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/9/24 | H | (13.) | AKA Rapid U18 (2.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 5/15/24 | A | (13.) | AKA Klafu U18 (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/25/24 | H | (13.) | AKA LASK U18 (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 6/1/24 | A | (13.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 6/8/24 | A | (13.) | AKA Austria U18 (4.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 12 | 10/11/23 | A | (33.) | Wales U19 (31.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 12 | 10/14/23 | H | (22.) | Montenegro U19 (36.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 12 | 10/17/23 | H | (19.) | England U19 (32.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/20/24 | A | (20.) | Kosovo U19 (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/23/24 | H | (17.) | Slovenia U19 (22.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/26/24 | H | (19.) | Spain U19 (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U19 | |||||
- | Sep 11, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Nov 17, 2022 | 1 | - |