Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 22 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Torped | 0:3 | BATE (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) FK Min | 1:0 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Gorode | 1:3 | Brest (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
64' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 77' | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Neman | 1:0 | Dnyapr (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Slutsk | 1:2 | Zhodin (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
75' | ||||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 4:0 | Viteb (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
1.285 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
38' | 3:0 | |||
63' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) EBGU | 1:2 | Isloch (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 22, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
45' | ||||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Gomel | 0:1 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 22, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 22 | 39 | 55 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 22 | 33 | 53 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 33 | 53 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 12 | 44 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 22 | 7 | 38 | |
6 | Isloch | 22 | 6 | 37 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 22 | -1 | 31 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 22 | -10 | 26 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 22 | -14 | 26 | |
10 | Slavia | 22 | -7 | 24 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 22 | -11 | 24 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 22 | -7 | 23 | |
13 | Gomel | 22 | -7 | 18 | |
14 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 22 | -12 | 16 | |
15 | Energetik-BGU | 22 | -26 | 16 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 22 | -35 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...