Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 2014
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) BATE | 0:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Thu
May 15, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.509 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Neman | 1:1 | Gomel (8.) | ||
Thu
May 15, 2014
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Vadim Panchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ShakhS | 3:1 | FK Min (5.) | ||
Thu
May 15, 2014
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Mikhail Lavski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 67' | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Naftan | 1:1 | Brest (10.) | ||
Fri
May 16, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Nikita Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Zhodin | 4:1 | Slutsk (6.) | ||
Fri
May 16, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.150 · Vladimir Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 83' | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Belshi (11.) | ||
Fri
May 16, 2014
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.150 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 15 | 19 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 8 | 17 | |
3 | Naftan | 8 | 6 | 16 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
5 | FK Minsk | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
7 | FK Slutsk | 8 | -6 | 9 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
9 | Gomel | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 8 | -13 | 7 | |
11 | Belshina | 8 | -2 | 6 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 8 | -2 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...