Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 20 2014
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Dnepr | 0:1 | Brest (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Ivan Safarian | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
85' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Neman | 1:1 | Belshi (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
78' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Zhodin | 1:0 | FK Min (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Vladimir Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Naftan | 1:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2014
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Vadim Panchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ShakhS | 0:1 | Gomel (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 2014
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Slutsk | 0:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.120 sold out · Vitaliy Sevostyanik |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 20 | 30 | 45 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | 23 | 45 | |
3 | Naftan | 20 | 12 | 36 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 20 | 2 | 32 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 20 | 1 | 29 | |
6 | Gomel | 20 | -1 | 28 | |
7 | FK Minsk | 20 | -1 | 26 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 20 | 1 | 24 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 20 | -13 | 21 | |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 20 | -29 | 19 | |
11 | Belshina | 20 | -12 | 12 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 20 | -13 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...