Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 1 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Lokomo | 2:2 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
73' | 2:2 | |||
(8.) Smorgo | 2:2 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
1:2 | 28' | |||
77' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) Granit | 1:1 | Gomel (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
(15.) Savit | 1:2 | Viteb (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
(7.) Naftan | 2:0 | Dnepr (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.530 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) MTZ-Ri | 4:0 | Brest (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
53' | ||||
65' | 3:0 | |||
90+1' | 4:0 | |||
(1.) BATE | 1:0 | Darida (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Naftan | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Neman Grodno | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | FK Smorgon | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Gomel | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Granit | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Savit | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Torpedo Zhodino | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Darida | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Dnepr Mogilev | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Dinamo Brest | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...