Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 3 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Torped | 2:1 | Brest (11.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 36' | |||
(16.) Belshi | 0:0 | Naftan (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | ||||
(3.) Slavia | 1:3 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
73' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(7.) Zvezda | 2:0 | Dnepr (10.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Neman | 1:1 | Lokomo (6.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) ShakhS | 3:3 | MTZ-Ri (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
68' | 1:2 | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 80' | |||
87' | 3:3 | |||
(8.) BATE | 3:1 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Darida | 0:1 | Torped (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.900 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Torpedo-SKA | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | Slavia | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
5 | Zvezda Minsk | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
8 | Gomel | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Soligorsk | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
11 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 3 | -3 | 2 | |
12 | Naftan | 3 | -3 | 2 | |
13 | Dinamo Brest | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Darida | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | Dnepr-Transmash | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Belshina | 3 | -5 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...