Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 29 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Brest | 0:1 | Dnepr | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 sold out · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
67' | ||||
ShakhS | 0:1 | FK Mol | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
Neman | 0:0 | Ataka | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.600 · Mikhail Arkhipov |
Transm | 0:1 | Dinamo | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
850 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
Mozyr | 0:2 | Belshi | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
36' | ||||
0:2 | 72' | |||
Torped | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Valeriy Semenov |
Коммун | 2:4 | DMinsk | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 sold out · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
15' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 22' | |||
1:3 | 39' | |||
1:4 | 49' | |||
83' | 2:4 | |||
Torped | 2:2 | Naftan | ||
Fri
Nov 7, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 sold out · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 29 | 51 | 70 | |
2 | Belshina | 29 | 38 | 66 | |
3 | Lokomotiv-96 | 29 | 18 | 59 | |
4 | Dnepr Mogilev | 29 | 14 | 49 | |
5 | Dinamo 93 | 29 | 19 | 46 | |
6 | MPKZ Mozyr | 29 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 29 | 8 | 39 | |
8 | Torpedo Minsk | 29 | 1 | 39 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 29 | -10 | 39 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 29 | -10 | 35 | |
11 | Ataka Minsk | 29 | -13 | 30 | |
12 | Коммунальник | 29 | -27 | 30 | |
13 | FK Molodechno | 29 | -17 | 27 | |
14 | Transmash Mog | 29 | -24 | 25 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 29 | -32 | 25 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 29 | -27 | 24 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...