Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 2 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 0:0 | FK Mol | ||
Sun
Apr 21, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Ivan Mayorov |
Lida | 0:1 | Ataka- | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
Brest | 0:1 | Dnepr | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
ShakhS | 0:1 | Dinamo | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
Vedric | 0:2 | Mozyr | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.100 sold out · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
Torped | 0:0 | Dvina | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy |
Belshi | 0:2 | DMinsk | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
61' | ||||
0:2 | 76' | |||
Neman | 0:3 | Naftan | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | MPKZ Mozyr | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Ataka-Aura | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Dvina Vitebsk | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Torpedo Minsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Dinamo 93 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Belshina | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Torpedo-Kadino | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | FK Molodechno | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Dinamo Brest | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Obuvshchik | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...