Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 26 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Zlin | 2:0 | FK Boh (12.) | ||
Sat
May 2, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.750 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Zizkov | 2:1 | CB (11.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 10:15 AM
|
||||
2.815 · Drahoslav Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
71' | ||||
(5.) Sigma | 2:1 | FKT (6.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.548 · Jan Jilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(13.) Kladno | 1:0 | Pribr. (14.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.035 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Brno | 1:0 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.255 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) FK Jab | 3:0 | Plzen (9.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.622 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) FKMB | 1:4 | FCSL (4.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.165 · Tomas Kocourek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
1:3 | 61' | |||
1:4 | 83' | |||
(2.) Sparta | 1:0 | Banik (8.) | ||
Mon
May 4, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
8.203 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 26 | 27 | 52 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 26 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 26 | 10 | 44 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 26 | 1 | 43 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 26 | 3 | 42 | |
6 | FK Jablonec | 26 | -1 | 40 | |
7 | Teplice | 26 | 11 | 39 | |
8 | Banik Ostrava | 26 | 4 | 35 | |
9 | 1. FC Brno | 26 | -1 | 34 | |
10 | Viktoria Plzen | 26 | 3 | 33 | |
11 | C. Budejovice | 26 | -7 | 30 | |
12 | Kladno | 26 | -17 | 30 | |
13 | Bohemians Prague | 26 | -11 | 28 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 26 | -11 | 25 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 26 | -10 | 22 | |
16 | Tescoma Zlin | 26 | -20 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...