Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 22 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) CSKA | 2:1 | SPA (8.) | ||
Fri
Sep 10, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
23.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
43' | ||||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) KS | 0:1 | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 11, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
35.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
79' | ||||
(5.) Torped | 3:2 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 11, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 49' | |||
50' | 2:2 | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
(16.) Rotor | 1:0 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 11, 2004
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Rostov | 1:1 | Kuban (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
(10.) Rubin | 0:1 | SHNK (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
84' | ||||
(4.) Loko | 3:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 12, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.182 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 22 | 16 | 45 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 18 | 43 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 22 | 17 | 42 | |
4 | KS Samara | 22 | 7 | 40 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 22 | 13 | 39 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 22 | 2 | 34 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 22 | 3 | 32 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 22 | -3 | 28 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 22 | 2 | 26 | |
10 | Rostov | 22 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Rubin Kazan | 22 | 0 | 24 | |
12 | Spartak-Alania | 22 | -13 | 23 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 22 | -12 | 22 | |
14 | Kuban Krasnodar | 22 | -11 | 20 | |
15 | Dinamo Moscow | 22 | -10 | 19 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 22 | -23 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...