Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Saturn | 2:2 | SPA (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 19, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 1:1 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 20, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
52' | ||||
52' | ||||
1:1 | 57' | |||
(11.) Sparta | 0:0 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 20, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
28.000 · Igor Egorov |
(13.) FC Mos | 1:1 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 21, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Kuban | 1:0 | Rubin (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 21, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Rostov | 0:0 | SHNK (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 21, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | ||||
(14.) Rotor | 3:2 | KS (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 21, 2004
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
17.500 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 12' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
82' | ||||
(2.) Loko | 0:0 | Amkar (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 21, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.600 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Kuban Krasnodar | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | FC Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Spartak-Alania | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
14 | Rostov | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | KS Samara | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
16 | Rubin Kazan | 2 | -1 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...