Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) SPA | 5:0 | Cherno (16.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
56' | 4:0 | |||
60' | 5:0 | |||
(9.) RSM | 1:2 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
(15.) Fakel | 1:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Rotor | 1:2 | Sokol (7.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
53' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Saturn | 1:0 | Anzhi (11.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
(1.) KS | 0:0 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
(13.) Torped | 0:4 | Loko (3.) | ||
Wed
Jul 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
0:4 | 82' | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 0:4 | Torped (4.) | ||
Thu
Jul 12, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 48' | |||
0:4 | 90+2' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | 9 | 31 | |
2 | KS Samara | 16 | 10 | 30 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 16 | 16 | 30 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 16 | 14 | 29 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 16 | 2 | 28 | |
6 | Sokol | 16 | -1 | 28 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 7 | 26 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 16 | 6 | 22 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | -2 | 20 | |
10 | Rostselmash | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
11 | Anzhi | 16 | -1 | 18 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 16 | -10 | 17 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | -6 | 15 | |
14 | Torpedo-ZiL | 16 | -10 | 14 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | -9 | 13 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 16 | -24 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...