DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 3 79/80
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
BSG Ch | 2:1 | BSGWA | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
Jena | 2:1 | FCK | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Manfred Bahrs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 65' | |||
FC RWE | 1:2 | Lok | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Günter Supp | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
VFR | 5:0 | BSG St | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Wolfgang Henning | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
64' | 4:0 | |||
71' | 5:0 | |||
HAL | 1:0 | Union | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.000 · Horst di Carlo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
BFC | 2:1 | FCM | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.000 · Adolf Prokop | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
Zwick. | 0:1 | SGD | ||
Wed
Aug 29, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Gerhard Bude | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 79/80
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 3 | 7 | 6:0 | |
2 | Chemie Halle | 3 | 3 | 6:0 | |
3 | BFC Dynamo | 3 | 4 | 5:1 | |
4 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 3 | 5 | 4:2 | |
5 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 3 | 0 | 4:2 | |
6 | Chemie Leipzig | 3 | -3 | 3:3 | |
7 | Vorwärts F. | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
8 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
8 | Lok Leipzig | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
10 | Sachsenring | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
11 | Union Berlin | 3 | -2 | 2:4 | |
11 | BSG Wismut Aue | 3 | -2 | 2:4 | |
13 | BSG Stahl Riesa | 3 | -5 | 2:4 | |
14 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 3 | -3 | 0:6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...