Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 93 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
Cymru North | 13 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
Cymru Premier | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
Welsh League Cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Welsh Cup | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Welsh Tier Two League Cup | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cymru Premier
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 9, 2023 | Aberystwyth (11.) | Caernarfon (4.) | 2:4 | 3 | - | - | - | Richard Dolphin | Steffan Davies | Tom Owen | ||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Cardiff Met (5.) | Connah's Quay (2.) | 3:1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | James Sheils | Matthew Johnson | Ieuan Lewis |
Cymru North
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Caersws (9.) | Llandudno (12.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Connah Sears | ? | ? | ||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Porthmadog (9.) | Guilsfield (13.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Flint Town (2.) | Holywell (1.) | 1:1 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
14 | Nov 17, 2023 | Prestatyn (14.) | Denbigh (5.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | Richard Dolphin | Steven Roberts | ? | ||||||
16 | Dec 15, 2023 | Gresford (12.) | Chirk AAA (16.) | 6:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | Simon McCormick | Steven Roberts | ? | ||||||
17 | Dec 26, 2023 | Denbigh (5.) | Ruthin (7.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | Simon McCormick | ? | ? | ||||||
20 | Jan 13, 2024 | Flint Town (1.) | Guilsfield (9.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Harvey Smallman | Steven Roberts | ? | ||||||
22 | Feb 3, 2024 | Caersws (8.) | Holywell (1.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | Ryan Hughes | Nathan Jones | ? | ||||||
24 | Feb 24, 2024 | Denbigh (5.) | Guilsfield (8.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | 1 | - | Alun Jones | Steven Roberts | ? | ||||||
26 | Mar 8, 2024 | Llandudno (12.) | Airbus UK (3.) | 1:5 | 3 | - | - | - | Ryan Hughes | ? | ? | ||||||
25 | Mar 19, 2024 | Holywell (1.) | Prestatyn (13.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Richard Dolphin | Jamie Monk | ? | ||||||
28 | Mar 29, 2024 | Llandudno (12.) | Holywell (1.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | Martin Trigg | ? | ||||||
30 | Apr 26, 2024 | Buckley (11.) | Chirk AAA (15.) | 3:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Steven Roberts | John Palmer | ? |
Welsh League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 4, 2023 | Ruthin | Bala | 0:4 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
Third Round | Sep 19, 2023 | Guilsfield | Bala | 1:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | Connah Sears | Steffan Davies | Tom Owen |
Welsh Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 14, 2023 | Chirk AAA | Porthmadog | 4:6 on pens | 3 | - | - | - | Ryan Hughes | James Walker | ? | ||||||
Third Round | Nov 11, 2023 | Bangor 1876 | Flint Town | 8:9 on pens | 9 | - | - | - | David Griffiths | Gavin Maloney | ? |
Welsh Tier Two League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Llanidloes | Llandudno | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | Steven Roberts | Katie Hannah | ? | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Jan 26, 2024 | Prestatyn | Llandudno | 6:7 on pens | - | - | - | - | Richard Dolphin | Simon McCormick | ? |