Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 397
- Foreigners: 54 Players 13.6%
- ø-Market value: €6k
- ø-Age: 24.1
Matchday 30 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Heart | 2:1 | ARFC (8.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Ross Menzies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
53' | ||||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) Univer | 0:2 | Cowden (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
100 · George Calder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
(6.) Celtic | 2:1 | Tranen (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Peter Stuart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Gala F | 2:7 | Broo (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Tom Danaher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 43' | |||
0:4 | 45+2' | |||
0:5 | 49' | |||
0:6 | 56' | |||
58' | 1:6 | |||
68' | 2:6 | |||
2:7 | 81' | |||
(14.) Berwic | 3:0 | Gretna (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Alex Shepherd | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
64' | ||||
85' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) Cumber | 1:1 | Linlit (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Stewart Luke | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+1' | |||
(4.) Bo'nes | 3:2 | Civil (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Gavin Duncan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
38' | ||||
44' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(13.) East S | 0:2 | Kilb. (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Sean Murdoch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
(12.) Caledo | 0:0 | Univer (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Duncan Williams |
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 30 | 52 | 75 | |
2 | Hearts FC B | 30 | 45 | 60 | |
3 | Bo'ness United | 30 | 21 | 60 | |
4 | Tranent JFC | 30 | 31 | 58 | |
5 | Cumbernauld CFC | 30 | 23 | 55 | |
6 | Celtic B | 30 | 32 | 52 | |
7 | Stirling Uni | 30 | 4 | 46 | |
8 | Linlithgow Rose | 30 | 20 | 44 | |
9 | Albion Rovers | 30 | 9 | 44 | |
10 | Civil Service | 30 | -1 | 44 | |
11 | Cowdenbeath | 30 | 4 | 43 | |
12 | Cal. Braves | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
13 | Berwick Rangers | 30 | -8 | 36 | |
14 | East Stirling | 30 | -9 | 34 | |
15 | Broomhill | 30 | -8 | 31 | |
16 | Gala Fairydean | 30 | -39 | 28 | |
17 | Gretna | 30 | -87 | 8 | |
18 | Edinburgh Uni | 30 | -88 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...