#20 Romano Schmid
imago images
Stats of Romano Schmid
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 17/18
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 17/18: | 36 | 10 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 2.576' | ||
2. Liga | 24 | 8 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 1.996' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 501' | ||
Bundesliga | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 44' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 23' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | 9/14/17 | A | Vit. Guimarães | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 9/28/17 | H | Marseille | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 10/19/17 | A | Konyaspor | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 11/2/17 | H | Konyaspor | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 11/23/17 | H | Vit. Guimarães | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 12/7/17 | A | Marseille | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/18 | A | Real Sociedad | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/18 | H | Real Sociedad | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/8/18 | A | Bor. Dortmund | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/15/18 | H | Bor. Dortmund | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/5/18 | A | Lazio | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/12/18 | H | Lazio | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/26/18 | A | Marseille | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/3/18 | H | Marseille | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/13/17 | H | FK Mladost | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/20/17 | A | FK Mladost | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/27/17 | H | Fenerbahce | 1:2 | AM | 15' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/3/17 | A | Fenerbahce | 1:1 | AM | 8' | |||||||||||
4th round 2nd leg | 8/24/17 | H | FC Viitorul | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/30/17 | A | Norway U18 | 1:1 | 48' | 71' | |||||||||||
2 | 9/2/17 | A | Denmark U19 | 1:4 | 54' | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/1/18 | A | Scotland U19 | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 8/8/18 | H | Cyprus U19 | 4:0 | 1 | 68' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 9/26/17 | A | Bordeaux U19 | 0:1 | AM | 1 | 51' | 90' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/17/17 | H | Bordeaux U19 | 4:0 | AM | 1 | 85' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/1/17 | A | Sparta Prag YL | 2:4 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/21/17 | H | Sparta Prag YL | 2:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage deciders | 2/7/18 | H | Sporting YL | 5:2 | AM | 56' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/21/18 | A | FC Porto YL | 3:1 | AM | 52' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/17 | H | (4.) | SKN St. Pölten (7.) | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 6' | |||||||||
2 | 7/30/17 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (10.) | 2:3 | LM | 1 | 10' | |||||||||
3 | 8/6/17 | A | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (5.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/17 | H | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/17 | H | (2.) | SKN St. Pölten (10.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/17 | A | (2.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/10/17 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/17 | A | (2.) | SV Mattersburg (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/17 | H | (2.) | Austria Vienna (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/17 | H | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/17 | A | (2.) | LASK (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/17 | A | (2.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/17 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/17 | A | (2.) | SKN St. Pölten (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/19/17 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/17 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/29/17 | H | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/3/17 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/10/17 | A | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/16/17 | H | (2.) | LASK (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/18 | H | (1.) | Admira Wacker (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/18 | A | (1.) | SCR Altach (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/18 | H | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/18 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/4/18 | H | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/11/18 | A | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/18/18 | H | (1.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/31/18 | H | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/8/18 | A | (1.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/15/18 | A | (1.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/22/18 | H | (1.) | SCR Altach (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/29/18 | A | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/6/18 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/13/18 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (3.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/20/18 | H | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/27/18 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 4:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 8/25/17 | H | (3.) | A. Lustenau (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/8/17 | A | (5.) | Wiener Neustadt (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/12/17 | H | (5.) | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 9/15/17 | A | (5.) | WSG Wattens (9.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 9/22/17 | H | (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (8.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 9/29/17 | A | (5.) | SV Ried (2.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/13/17 | H | (4.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/20/17 | A | (5.) | FAC (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/30/17 | H | (4.) | FC Wacker (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/3/17 | A | (4.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 2:4 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/17/17 | H | (5.) | Wiener Neustadt (2.) | 0:0 | AM | 52' | 62' | |||||||||
19 | 11/24/17 | A | (5.) | SV Kapfenberg (7.) | 0:5 | AM | 1 | 2 | 40' | 78' | |||||||
20 | 12/1/17 | H | (4.) | WSG Wattens (8.) | 2:2 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/23/18 | A | (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (10.) | 2:1 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/3/18 | H | (4.) | SV Ried (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/9/18 | A | (4.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
24 | 3/16/18 | H | (3.) | FAC (10.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/30/18 | A | (3.) | FC Wacker (1.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/3/18 | H | (5.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 52' | 90' | ||||||||
27 | 4/6/18 | A | (3.) | Wiener Neustadt (5.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/18 | H | (3.) | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/20/18 | A | (5.) | WSG Wattens (8.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/24/18 | H | (5.) | Blau Weiss Linz (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 4/27/18 | A | (5.) | SV Ried (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/4/18 | H | (5.) | TSV Hartberg (2.) | 3:2 | AM | 86' | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 5/11/18 | A | (5.) | FAC (10.) | 3:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
34 | 5/18/18 | H | (5.) | FC Wacker (1.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/21/18 | A | (5.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 0:0 | AM | 45' | 78' | |||||||||
36 | 5/25/18 | H | (5.) | Wiener Neustadt (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/16/17 | A | FC Hard | 0:3 | LM | 12' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/17 | A | Bruck/L. | 1:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/25/17 | A | Bad Gleichenb. | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/18 | H | A. Klagenfurt | 7:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/18/18 | A | SV Mattersburg | 0:3 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/9/18 | A | Sturm Graz | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 | 10/3/17 | H | (21.) | Kosovo U19 (41.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 10/6/17 | H | (13.) | Lithuania U19 (43.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 10/9/17 | A | (9.) | Israel U19 (33.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group A7 | 3/21/18 | A | (12.) | Türkiye U19 (11.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
group A7 | 3/24/18 | H | (8.) | Bosnia U19 (26.) | 3:0 | CM | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
group A7 | 3/27/18 | H | (9.) | Denmark U19 (7.) | 2:2 | RM | 34' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 28 | 8 | 6 |
Left Midfield | 2 | 1 | - |
Centre-Forward | 1 | - | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
Second Striker | 1 | - | 1 |
Right Midfield | 1 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | |||||
18 | Sep 22, 2022 | 11 | - | ||
Austria U21 | |||||
10 | Sep 5, 2019 | 16 | 7 | ||
Austria U20 | |||||
- | Mar 23, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Austria U19 | |||||
- | Aug 30, 2017 | 11 | 4 | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Apr 17, 2017 | 1 | - | ||
Austria U17 | |||||
- | Mar 29, 2016 | 17 | 8 | ||
Austria U16 | |||||
- | Sep 15, 2015 | 4 | 1 | ||
Austria U15 | |||||
- | Nov 4, 2014 | 6 | 1 |