Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
UEFA Champions League | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super League 1 Play-off | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Prva Liga | 16 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
Saudi Pro League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | Royal Antwerp | Shakhtar D. | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | Slavko Vincic | ||||||
Group Stage | Dec 12, 2023 | Union Berlin | Real Madrid | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | Matej Jug |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Liverpool | Toulouse | 5:1 | 1 | - | - | - | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | David Smajc | ||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | SC Freiburg | Lens | 3:2 AET | 8 | - | - | - | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | David Smajc |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | KÍ Klaksvík | FC Sheriff | 1:1 | - | - | - | - | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | David Smajc |
Super League 1 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 10, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (2.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | Fotis Polychronis | ||||||
7 | Apr 24, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | Alexandros Tsakalidis |
Prva Liga
Saudi Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Apr 1, 2024 | Al-Ahli (3.) | Al-Ittihad (4.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Jure Praprotnik | Grega Kordež | Abdullah Al-Owaidan |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 6, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Michalis Sotiriou | Marios Dimitriadis | ? |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Nea Salamis | Pafos FC | 0:5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Omiros Tziortzis | Evagoras Evagorou | ? |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Jan 13, 2024 | Anorthosis (2.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | Andreas Tehrani |