Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 421
- Foreigners: 89 Players 21.1%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 8 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) REC | 1:1 | Club D (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 14, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
480 · Reinerio Alvarado | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
(14.) DPM | 0:1 | SLQ (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.008 · Cristián Galaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+5' | |||
(15.) UdeC | 2:1 | BAR (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
419 · Franco Jiménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) CDA | 1:0 | Deport (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
110 · Claudio Díaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) USF | 1:1 | Deport (4.) | ||
Mon
Apr 17, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
903 · Diego Flores Seguel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(11.) SW | 0:1 | Ranger (5.) | ||
Mon
Apr 17, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.458 · Héctor Jona | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+1' | |||
(7.) SM | 0:2 | COB (9.) | ||
Mon
Apr 17, 2023
- 9:30 PM
|
||||
568 · Emerson Domínguez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
65' | ||||
(16.) SMA | 2:1 | CDLS (2.) | ||
Tue
Apr 18, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Mathias Riquelme | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
Table Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Luis | 8 | 7 | 18 | |
2 | CD Iquique | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
3 | Rangers Talca | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
4 | Deportes Temuco | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
5 | La Serena | 8 | 2 | 15 | |
6 | Antofagasta | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
7 | Cobreloa | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Santa Cruz | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
9 | Stgo. Morning | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | San Felipe | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | Wanderers | 8 | -4 | 8 | |
12 | U. Concepción | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
13 | D. Recoleta | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | San Marcos | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
15 | AC Barnechea | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
16 | Puerto Montt | 8 | -5 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...