Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) CSKA | 2:2 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
15' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:0 | Lokomo (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) RSM | 2:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
23' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 31' | |||
86' | 2:3 | |||
(5.) Cherno | 3:0 | Anzhi (4.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Sparta | 4:3 | KS (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
69' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 78' | |||
79' | 4:3 | |||
(6.) Torped | 2:0 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Uralan | 0:1 | Loko (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
(8.) Zenit | 5:0 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
63' | 4:0 | |||
84' | 5:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 21 | 37 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 15 | 10 | 32 | |
3 | Chernomorets Nv. | 15 | 17 | 28 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | 7 | 28 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 6 | 28 | |
6 | Anzhi | 15 | 10 | 26 | |
7 | Saturn REN-TV | 15 | 1 | 24 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 15 | 6 | 22 | |
9 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 15 | -5 | 18 | |
10 | Rostselmash | 15 | 2 | 17 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | -13 | 16 | |
12 | KS Samara | 15 | -12 | 15 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 15 | -14 | 12 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | -11 | 12 | |
15 | Uralan | 15 | -9 | 10 | |
16 | Lokomotiv NN | 15 | -16 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...