PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 25 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lubin | 0:1 | Widzew | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
Wisla | 4:0 | GKS Be | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Marek Olech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
Pogon | 3:2 | Ruch R | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Marek Kowalczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 52' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
Ruch | 0:1 | Legia | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Andrzej Czyzniewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
(2.) Odra | 2:0 | Lech (1.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Jacek Granat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
LKS | 3:2 | GKS Ka | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.500 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 57' | |||
69' | ||||
84' | 3:2 | |||
Poloni | 0:1 | OKS | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Andrzej Naleznik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
Zabrze | 0:0 | Amica | ||
Sat
May 8, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.150 · Andrzej Szczelkun |
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 25 | 49 | 67 | |
2 | Widzew Lodz | 25 | 14 | 49 | |
3 | Lech Poznan | 25 | 20 | 47 | |
4 | Legia Warszawa | 25 | 10 | 44 | |
5 | Pol. Warsaw | 25 | 8 | 39 | |
6 | Górnik Zabrze | 25 | 3 | 33 | |
7 | Radzionkow | 25 | 0 | 32 | |
8 | Zaglebie Lubin | 25 | -2 | 32 | |
9 | Stomil Olsztyn | 25 | -10 | 30 | |
10 | LKS Lodz | 25 | -8 | 29 | |
11 | Odra Wodzislaw | 25 | -6 | 27 | |
12 | Amica Wronki | 25 | -9 | 27 | |
13 | Pogon Szczecin | 25 | -15 | 27 | |
14 | Ruch Chorzow | 25 | -16 | 27 | |
15 | GKS Belchatow | 25 | -17 | 26 | |
16 | GKS Katowice | 25 | -21 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...