PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 20 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lubin | 2:2 | LKS | ||
Fri
Apr 2, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Marek Olech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 56' | |||
OKS | 1:0 | Ruch | ||
Fri
Apr 2, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
Widzew | 1:0 | GKS Ka | ||
Fri
Apr 2, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.100 · Marek Kowalczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Lech | 1:3 | Wisla | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Miroslaw Milewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 11' | |||
14' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 32' | |||
Amica | 0:2 | Legia | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Andrzej Naleznik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
(2.) Odra | 3:0 | Pogon | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.700 · Andrzej Szczelkun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
Poloni | 1:0 | Zabrze | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Zbigniew Urbanczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
Ruch R | 1:1 | GKS Be | ||
Sat
Apr 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Zbigniew Marczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 20 | 33 | 52 | |
2 | Lech Poznan | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
3 | Widzew Lodz | 20 | 14 | 40 | |
4 | Legia Warszawa | 20 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Pol. Warsaw | 20 | 9 | 33 | |
6 | Górnik Zabrze | 20 | 5 | 30 | |
7 | Radzionkow | 20 | 5 | 25 | |
8 | Amica Wronki | 20 | -6 | 24 | |
9 | GKS Belchatow | 20 | -11 | 24 | |
10 | Zaglebie Lubin | 20 | -5 | 22 | |
11 | Odra Wodzislaw | 20 | -6 | 21 | |
12 | LKS Lodz | 20 | -9 | 20 | |
13 | Stomil Olsztyn | 20 | -12 | 20 | |
14 | Ruch Chorzow | 20 | -16 | 20 | |
15 | Pogon Szczecin | 20 | -15 | 19 | |
16 | GKS Katowice | 20 | -16 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...