#30 Paul Onuachu
Trabzonspor
- Date of birth/Age: May 28, 1994 (29)
- Place of birth: Lagos
- Citizenship: Nigeria
- Height: 2,01 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: CMG Sports
Stats of Paul Onuachu
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 40 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 1 | - | 3.110' | ||
Superliga | 23 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | 1.825' | ||
Superliga Championship round | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 522' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 260' | ||
Oddset Pokalen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 323' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/18 | A | The New Saints | 0:2 | CF | 2 | 79' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/18 | H | The New Saints | 3:1 | CF | 84' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/18 | A | Malmö FF | 2:2 | CF | 63' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/18 | H | Malmö FF | 0:2 | 34' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/24/18 | A | FC Astana | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/18 | H | FC Astana | 0:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/14/18 | H | (8.) | Aarhus GF (9.) | 0:0 | CF | 73' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/20/18 | A | (12.) | Aalborg BK (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 60' | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 7/28/18 | H | (7.) | Esbjerg fB (13.) | 3:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/4/18 | A | (4.) | Vejle BK (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/12/18 | H | (3.) | AC Horsens (11.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 26' | 56' | ||||||||
6 | 8/19/18 | A | (3.) | Odense BK (14.) | 1:1 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/26/18 | H | (2.) | Randers FC (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/2/18 | A | (2.) | Bröndby IF (3.) | 2:2 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/18 | H | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/23/18 | A | (2.) | Sönderjyske (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/29/18 | H | (1.) | Hobro IK (14.) | 5:2 | CF | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
12 | 10/7/18 | H | (1.) | Vendsyssel FF (13.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
13 | 10/20/18 | A | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (9.) | 1:4 | CF | 3 | 81' | |||||||||
14 | 10/29/18 | H | (1.) | Bröndby IF (7.) | 3:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/18 | A | (2.) | Esbjerg fB (3.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 51' | 89' | ||||||||
16 | 11/11/18 | H | (1.) | Vejle BK (13.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
17 | 11/25/18 | A | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/2/18 | A | (2.) | Randers FC (8.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 60' | 90' | |||||||
19 | 12/7/18 | H | (2.) | Odense BK (4.) | 3:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
20 | 12/16/18 | A | (2.) | AC Horsens (8.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 2/11/19 | A | (2.) | Vendsyssel FF (12.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/18/19 | H | (2.) | Aalborg BK (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/24/19 | A | (2.) | Aarhus GF (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 2 | 46' | 67' | 67' | |||||||
24 | 3/4/19 | H | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (6.) | 3:3 | CF | 6' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/8/19 | A | (2.) | Hobro IK (13.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/17/19 | H | (2.) | Sönderjyske (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 3/30/19 | H | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 83' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/7/19 | A | (2.) | Esbjerg fB (5.) | 2:2 | 74' | 28' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/14/19 | H | (2.) | Odense BK (3.) | 2:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
30 | 4/18/19 | A | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/22/19 | H | (2.) | Bröndby IF (5.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/29/19 | A | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (6.) | 1:2 | CF | 2 | 80' | 90' | ||||||||
33 | 5/5/19 | A | (2.) | Odense BK (4.) | 3:1 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/12/19 | H | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
35 | 5/20/19 | A | (2.) | Bröndby IF (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/25/19 | H | (2.) | Esbjerg fB (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/26/18 | A | Dalum IF | 1:2 AET | 1 | 1 | 74' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/18 | H | FC Copenhagen | 2:0 | CF | 51' | 64' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/13/19 | A | Kolding IF | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/19 | H | Odense BK | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 85' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/17/19 | H | Bröndby IF | 5:4 on pens | CF | 31' | 100' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 6/22/19 | H | Burundi | 1:0 | CF | 73' | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/26/19 | H | Guinea | 1:0 | CF | 2' | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/30/19 | A | Madagascar | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 7/6/19 | H | Cameroon | 3:2 | CF | 5' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 7/10/19 | H | South Africa | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 7/14/19 | A | Algeria | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | 7/17/19 | A | Tunisia | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |