#25 Macaulay Tait
Heart of Midl.
Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2028
Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2028
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 27, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Edinburgh
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: SEG
Stats of Macaulay Tait
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | 1.129' | ||
Premiership | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 260' | ||
Lowland League | 10 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 752' | ||
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 75' | ||
SFA Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 42' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
League Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | Czechia U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/11/23 | A | Ireland U19 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | Portugal U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/13/24 | H | Türkiye U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | H | Latvia U19 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Rosenborg | 2:1 | Foot injury | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Rosenborg | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | PAOK Salonika | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | PAOK Salonika | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (2.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 0:2 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | 0:0 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (5.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | H | (8.) | Motherwell FC (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (5.) | Aberdeen FC (11.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (6.) | St. Mirren (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (4.) | Ross County (11.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | H | (4.) | Celtic (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | A | (8.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/1/23 | H | (4.) | Livingston FC (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | A | (3.) | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/6/23 | H | (3.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (3.) | Aberdeen FC (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | A | (3.) | Celtic (2.) | 0:2 | CM | 5' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/23/23 | H | (3.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 2:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/27/23 | A | (3.) | Hibernian FC (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/30/23 | H | (3.) | Ross County (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/2/24 | A | (3.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 1/23/24 | H | (4.) | Dundee FC (10.) | 3:2 | CM | 1 | 34' | |||||||||
23 | 1/27/24 | H | (3.) | Aberdeen FC (8.) | 2:0 | 9' | |||||||||||
24 | 2/3/24 | A | (3.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 2:3 | 18' | |||||||||||
25 | 2/7/24 | A | (3.) | St. Johnstone (10.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/17/24 | H | (3.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 2:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
27 | 2/24/24 | A | (3.) | Rangers (1.) | 5:0 | 88' | 8' | ||||||||||
28 | 2/28/24 | H | (3.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/3/24 | H | (3.) | Celtic (2.) | 2:0 | 90 + 4' | 19' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/16/24 | A | (3.) | Ross County (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 3/30/24 | H | (3.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 1:1 | DM | 71' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 1:2 | CM | 45 + 3' | 59' | |||||||||
33 | 4/13/24 | H | (3.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 11, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/27/24 | A | (3.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 5/4/24 | A | (3.) | Celtic (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/11/24 | H | (3.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/15/24 | A | (3.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 2:2 | 30' | |||||||||||
5 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Rangers (2.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (1.) | Gretna (18.) | 7:0 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/25/23 | A | (1.) | Civil Service (9.) | 2:3 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
3 | 7/29/23 | A | (2.) | Gala Fairydean (10.) | 1:1 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/5/23 | A | (2.) | Albion Rovers (11.) | 1:2 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/11/23 | H | (3.) | Cowdenbeath (12.) | 1:2 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
16 | 8/19/23 | A | (4.) | Cumbernauld CFC (3.) | 1:2 | 32' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/22/23 | H | (3.) | Tranent JFC (8.) | 3:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/25/23 | H | (4.) | Cal. Braves (15.) | 1:1 | CM | 57' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/1/23 | H | (4.) | Linlithgow Rose (8.) | 2:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/5/23 | A | (4.) | Berwick Rangers (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 9/9/23 | H | (2.) | Broomhill (13.) | 3:2 | CM | 1 | 21' | 85' | ||||||||
11 | 9/29/23 | A | (5.) | East Stirling (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (5.) | Bo'ness United (4.) | 3:3 | CM | 31' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/17/23 | H | (5.) | Berwick Rangers (14.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/20/23 | H | (4.) | Celtic B (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (5.) | Stirling Uni (6.) | 0:1 | CM | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | 0:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 2:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/8/23 | H | (2.) | Civil Service (6.) | 3:0 | CM | 71' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/15/23 | A | (3.) | Cowdenbeath (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/22/23 | H | (3.) | Gala Fairydean (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 1/5/24 | H | (2.) | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | 12:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/26/24 | H | (4.) | Cumbernauld CFC (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/4/24 | A | (2.) | Stirling Uni (7.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | Cal. Braves (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/17/24 | A | (4.) | Tranent JFC (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 2/23/24 | H | (3.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/8/24 | H | (2.) | Albion Rovers (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/12/24 | A | (2.) | Broomhill (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | Linlithgow Rose (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/23/24 | A | Gretna | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
32 | 4/5/24 | H | (2.) | East Stirling (14.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/12/24 | H | (2.) | Bo'ness United (3.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/19/24 | A | (2.) | Celtic B (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 1/20/24 | A | Spartans | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 2/11/24 | A | Airdrieonians | 1:4 | 25' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/11/24 | A | Morton | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/21/24 | A | Rangers | 2:0 | 82' | 17' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/1/23 | A | Brechin City | 7:5 on pens | Foot injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/20/23 | H | Partick Thistle | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/26/23 | A | Kilmarnock FC | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 11/5/23 | H | Rangers | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | 11/15/23 | A | (32.) | Bulgaria U19 (29.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/18/23 | H | (18.) | Andorra U19 (43.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/21/23 | H | (10.) | Serbia U19 (29.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/20/24 | H | (15.) | Italy U19 (13.) | 1:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/23/24 | H | (20.) | Georgia U19 (14.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
group B5 | 3/26/24 | A | (22.) | Czechia U19 (8.) | 2:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |