#5 Luca Wimhofer
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 27, 2004 (20)
- Citizenship: Austria
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: CONNEXION
- Former International: Austria U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Luca Wimhofer
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 2.000' | ||
2. Liga | 22 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 1.878' | ||
Bundesliga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 120' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | Liverpool | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | Toulouse | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | A | Union SG | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | H | Union SG | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | Liverpool | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | Toulouse | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (4.) | Rapid Vienna (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | A | (4.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (4.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (3.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | A. Lustenau (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (2.) | RB Salzburg (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/11/24 | H | (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | A | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | A | (3.) | SCR Altach (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | H | (3.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/15/24 | A | (3.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/31/24 | H | (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/12/24 | H | (3.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/21/24 | H | (3.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/24/24 | A | (3.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | H | (3.) | Rapid Vienna (5.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/5/24 | A | (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/19/24 | A | RB Salzburg | 7:1 | 2' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (10.) | DSV Leoben (4.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (7.) | Admira Wacker (3.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (6.) | First Vienna FC (15.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/22/23 | H | (7.) | FC Liefering (14.) | 2:1 | 60' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | A | (11.) | SV Stripfing (7.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (7.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | A | (10.) | SV Lafnitz (5.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | A | (10.) | SV Ried (9.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | H | (11.) | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | 0:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (12.) | SW Bregenz (3.) | 3:1 | 45 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | H | (12.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 1:2 | 1 | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | A | (12.) | FAC (7.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/23 | H | (12.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/24/23 | A | (10.) | SKN St. Pölten (8.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/16/24 | H | (12.) | DSV Leoben (5.) | 0:3 | 34' | |||||||||||
17 | 2/23/24 | A | (12.) | FC Liefering (13.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/3/24 | H | (11.) | Admira Wacker (10.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/8/24 | A | (8.) | First Vienna FC (10.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/15/24 | H | (7.) | SV Stripfing (13.) | 2:1 | 1 | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 3/30/24 | A | (9.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 4:0 | 81' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/5/24 | H | (7.) | SV Lafnitz (9.) | 2:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
23 | 4/14/24 | A | (7.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | H | (10.) | SV Ried (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/26/24 | A | (7.) | SV Kapfenberg (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | H | (7.) | SW Bregenz (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | A | (8.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | H | (8.) | FAC (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/24 | A | (8.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (8.) | SKN St. Pölten (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/21/23 | A | Röthis | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/22/23 | A | Leobendorf | 3:2 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | Imst | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | SV Kapfenberg | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/2/24 | H | RB Salzburg | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U19 | |||||
- | Sep 21, 2022 | 1 | - | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Nov 10, 2021 | 6 | - |