League of Ireland Premier Division
Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shamrock Rovers
Record-holding champions:
Shamrock Rovers 21 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
35. Pos. 10.875 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 291
- Foreigners: 91 Players 31.3%
- ø-Market value: €89k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Complete League of Ireland Premier Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/24/178:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Bohemians | 1:4 | Derry City (2.) | ||||
(10.) Galway United | 0:1 | Drogheda United (5.) | ||||
(7.) St. Pat's | 1:2 | Bray Wanderers (3.) | ||||
(1.) Limerick FC | 5:1 | Sligo Rovers (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | ||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Cork City (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/3/178:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | Bohemians (10.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Drogheda United | 2:0 | St. Pat's (9.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 4:0 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 5:3 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
Sat 3/4/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Sligo Rovers | 0:4 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/25/178:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Derry City | 1:1 | Limerick FC (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/10/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | St. Pat's (10.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Limerick FC (6.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 3:2 | Bray Wanderers (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:1 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:1 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
(5.) Drogheda United | 1:4 | Cork City (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3/13/178:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Galway United | 1:2 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) St. Pat's | 1:2 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
(8.) Limerick FC | 0:1 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
(2.) Derry City | 3:1 | Dundalk FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (12.) | ||||
(4.) Bray Wanderers | 2:1 | Drogheda United (6.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/17/176:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:2 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
Sat 3/18/173:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Limerick FC | 1:1 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Derry City | 4:0 | Drogheda United (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | St. Pat's (12.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 3:2 | Bray Wanderers (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/25/174:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) St. Pat's | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 0:1 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 0:1 | Limerick FC (6.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Finn Harps | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
Mon 5/8/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Galway United | 0:0 | Derry City (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/31/178:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 3:1 | Drogheda United (10.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:3 | Bray Wanderers (4.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 0:4 | St. Pat's (9.) | ||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 0:3 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:2 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
Mon 4/3/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Galway United | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (11.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/7/178:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 3:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Limerick FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) Drogheda United | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (7.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | Galway United (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/8/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 2:0 | Bohemians (6.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/14/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Galway United | 1:1 | St. Pat's (10.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 1:3 | Bray Wanderers (3.) | ||||
(5.) Derry City | 0:2 | Finn Harps (7.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 0:2 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
Sat 4/15/177:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Limerick FC | 3:0 | Drogheda United (9.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/21/178:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Pat's | 0:3 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 2:0 | Bohemians (9.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 4:2 | Shamrock Rovers (6.) | ||||
(4.) Limerick FC | 1:1 | Galway United (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:2 | Drogheda United (7.) | ||||
Sat 4/22/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Derry City (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/28/178:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Galway United | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
(7.) Drogheda United | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(5.) Derry City | 2:2 | St. Pat's (12.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 2:1 | Bray Wanderers (3.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 2:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Limerick FC (4.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/5/178:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 2:0 | Bohemians (9.) | ||||
(7.) Drogheda United | 2:2 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 5:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(2.) Bray Wanderers | 1:1 | St. Pat's (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (3.) | ||||
Sat 5/6/178:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 3:0 | Limerick FC (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/12/178:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 2:0 | Drogheda United (7.) | ||||
(11.) Galway United | 1:1 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(3.) Dundalk FC | 4:0 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
(10.) Bohemians | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Finn Harps | 0:3 | Bray Wanderers (2.) | ||||
Sat 5/13/177:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Limerick FC | 1:1 | Derry City (4.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/19/178:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(9.) Galway United | 2:1 | Finn Harps (12.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 3:1 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 5:0 | Drogheda United (11.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 1:2 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
(6.) Limerick FC | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/22/178:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sligo Rovers | 1:2 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
(12.) Finn Harps | 3:1 | St. Pat's (9.) | ||||
Tue 5/23/178:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
(7.) Bohemians | 1:2 | Limerick FC (6.) | ||||
(8.) Drogheda United | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/26/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
(11.) Galway United | 1:2 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 0:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 4:1 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 2:2 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 3:2 | Limerick FC (6.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/2/178:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 0:3 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
(5.) Limerick FC | 5:3 | Bray Wanderers (4.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:1 | Galway United (12.) | ||||
(7.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | St. Pat's (11.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/16/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Pat's | 1:3 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
(10.) Drogheda United | 0:6 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 3:2 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 4:1 | Limerick FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 6/17/178:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Galway United (11.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/23/178:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Galway United | 1:2 | Bray Wanderers (3.) | ||||
(5.) Derry City | 1:2 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(6.) Bohemians | 2:0 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 4:1 | Drogheda United (10.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 4:0 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
Sat 6/24/177:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 2:2 | St. Pat's (11.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/30/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) St. Pat's | 1:1 | Galway United (12.) | ||||
(11.) Drogheda United | 0:2 | Limerick FC (7.) | ||||
(3.) Bray Wanderers | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/2/177:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
Mon 7/24/179:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 0:2 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
Mon 7/31/178:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 0:1 | Bohemians (6.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/30/178:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Bray Wanderers (4.) | ||||
Wed 7/5/178:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
Fri 7/7/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Galway United | 3:1 | Limerick FC (7.) | ||||
(12.) Drogheda United | 0:2 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
Sun 7/9/173:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 1:0 | St. Pat's (11.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 4:0 | Sligo Rovers (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6/26/178:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 2:0 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
Fri 7/14/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) St. Pat's | 2:1 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 2:1 | Bohemians (6.) | ||||
Sat 7/15/178:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Drogheda United (12.) | ||||
Sun 7/16/175:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 0:2 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
Tue 8/15/178:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/21/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Galway United | 4:1 | Drogheda United (12.) | ||||
(6.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) St. Pat's | 3:1 | Bray Wanderers (5.) | ||||
Sat 7/22/177:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 0:0 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
Sun 7/23/176:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
Mon 8/21/178:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Cork City (1.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/28/178:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 2:3 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 2:1 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
(12.) Drogheda United | 0:1 | St. Pat's (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:2 | Bohemians (6.) | ||||
Sat 7/29/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/30/176:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 3:0 | Limerick FC (7.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/4/178:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (5.) | ||||
(12.) Drogheda United | 0:1 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Limerick FC (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:3 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:2 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/5/178:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | St. Pat's (8.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/178:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 0:1 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 2:1 | Drogheda United (12.) | ||||
(11.) Galway United | 1:2 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 4:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
Sat 8/19/177:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 1:0 | Bohemians (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/173:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 0:4 | Dundalk FC (2.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/15/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (5.) | ||||
Fri 9/1/178:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:1 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 6:0 | St. Pat's (8.) | ||||
(6.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Galway United (11.) | ||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 0:2 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
Fri 9/29/178:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:1 | Drogheda United (12.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/178:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Galway United | 2:1 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(12.) Drogheda United | 1:4 | Bohemians (6.) | ||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 1:1 | Limerick FC (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/179:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 1:2 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
Mon 9/25/178:20 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) St. Pat's | 2:0 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/178:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Galway United | 3:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Drogheda United (12.) | ||||
(6.) Bohemians | 3:2 | St. Pat's (8.) | ||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 2:1 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:5 | Bray Wanderers (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 4:1 | Finn Harps (11.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/174:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Drogheda United | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 3:3 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 2:2 | Limerick FC (7.) | ||||
(11.) Finn Harps | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | Bohemians (6.) | ||||
Tue 10/17/178:20 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 0:0 | Derry City (4.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/13/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Galway United | 1:1 | St. Pat's (8.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (5.) | ||||
(6.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 3:0 | Finn Harps (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
Sat 10/14/177:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 1:0 | Drogheda United (12.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/20/178:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 4:2 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 0:1 | Bohemians (6.) | ||||
(5.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(7.) Limerick FC | 2:2 | Galway United (10.) | ||||
Sat 10/21/178:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 3:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
Mon 10/23/179:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Finn Harps | 2:3 | Drogheda United (12.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/27/178:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Galway United | 3:4 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
(12.) Drogheda United | 0:0 | Sligo Rovers (9.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 1:1 | St. Pat's (8.) | ||||
(1.) Cork City | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (6.) | ||||
(5.) Bohemians | 3:1 | Finn Harps (11.) | ||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | Limerick FC (7.) |