#64 Kyriani Sabbe
Club Brugge
Jupiler Pro League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Jupiler Pro League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 26, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Gent
- Citizenship: Belgium
- Height: 1,76 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Current international: Belgium U19
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Kyriani Sabbe
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 36 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1.873' | ||
Jupiler Pro League | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 561' | ||
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 469' | ||
Conference League | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 494' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 138' | ||
Challenger Pro League | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 211' | ||
Croky Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/21/23 | H | Besiktas | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/5/23 | A | Bodø/Glimt | 0:1 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/26/23 | A | FC Lugano | 1:3 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/9/23 | H | FC Lugano | 2:0 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/30/23 | A | Besiktas | 0:5 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/14/23 | H | Bodø/Glimt | 3:1 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Molde FK | 2:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Molde FK | 3:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | H | PAOK Salonika | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | A | PAOK Salonika | 0:2 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/2/24 | A | Fiorentina | 3:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/8/24 | H | Fiorentina | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | H | Scotland U19 | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/12/23 | H | Czechia U19 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/14/23 | A | France U19 | 2:0 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/17/23 | A | Netherlands U19 | 5:1 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Aarhus GF | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Aarhus GF | 1:0 | RM | 7' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | KA Akureyri | 5:1 | RB | 14' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | KA Akureyri | 1:5 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | CA Osasuna | 1:2 | RB | 16' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | CA Osasuna | 2:2 | RB | 11' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (10.) | KV Mechelen (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (5.) | KVC Westerlo (12.) | 0:1 | LB | 85' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | A | (3.) | KAS Eupen (9.) | 0:5 | RB | 21' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | RWDM (10.) | 7:1 | LB | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | KAA Gent (1.) | 2:1 | RB | 73' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | R Charleroi SC (14.) | 4:2 | RB | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | RSC Anderlecht (4.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/28/23 | H | (3.) | KRC Genk (8.) | 1:1 | RB | 10' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (4.) | Sint-Truiden (7.) | 1:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Standard Liège (8.) | 2:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (7.) | KV Kortrijk (15.) | 1:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Royal Antwerp (7.) | 2:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (7.) | Union SG (1.) | 2:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Cercle Brugge (6.) | 0:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (7.) | OH Leuven (14.) | 0:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Standard Liège (9.) | 2:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | A | (6.) | KV Mechelen (10.) | 0:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | KAA Gent (3.) | 2:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
19 | 12/22/23 | A | (4.) | RWDM (11.) | 1:6 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
20 | 12/26/23 | H | (5.) | Union SG (1.) | 1:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
21 | 1/20/24 | H | (4.) | KVC Westerlo (11.) | 3:0 | 7' | |||||||||||
22 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | R Charleroi SC (13.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 1/30/24 | H | (3.) | KV Kortrijk (16.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/4/24 | A | (3.) | Royal Antwerp (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/10/24 | H | (3.) | KAS Eupen (15.) | 4:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (3.) | Cercle Brugge (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 2/25/24 | H | (3.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/3/24 | A | (3.) | KRC Genk (6.) | 0:3 | 11' | |||||||||||
29 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | OH Leuven (13.) | 3:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | Sint-Truiden (9.) | 2:1 | RB | 82' | 86' | |||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 12 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (5.) | KSK Lierse Kem. (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | A | (8.) | Lommel SK (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/25/23 | A | (3.) | Jong Genk (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Patro Eisden (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/15/23 | A | (7.) | RFC Lüttich (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | SL16 FC (11.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Zulte Waregem (3.) | 0:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | H | (3.) | Francs Borains (10.) | 1:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | H | (4.) | SK Beveren (12.) | 0:3 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (4.) | RFC Seraing (11.) | 2:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | H | (8.) | Beerschot V.A. (2.) | 0:2 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
12 | 11/10/23 | A | (8.) | FCV Dender EH (5.) | 2:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (9.) | KV Oostende (16.) | 3:3 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (8.) | KMSK Deinze (3.) | 1:3 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | H | (10.) | RSCA Futures (8.) | 0:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
16 | 12/16/23 | A | (10.) | Patro Eisden (4.) | 4:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | H | (10.) | Lommel SK (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | A | (10.) | SK Beveren (8.) | 0:2 | RB | 63' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | A | (10.) | Beerschot V.A. (2.) | 3:0 | RB | 58' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/2/24 | H | (11.) | KMSK Deinze (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/9/24 | A | (11.) | Francs Borains (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/16/24 | H | (11.) | Zulte Waregem (3.) | 1:3 | RB | 11' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/24/24 | A | (11.) | KV Oostende (13.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/1/24 | H | (10.) | Jong Genk (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/9/24 | A | (9.) | SL16 FC (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/15/24 | H | (9.) | RFC Seraing (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/29/24 | H | (9.) | FCV Dender EH (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/6/24 | A | (10.) | KSK Lierse Kem. (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/12/24 | H | (11.) | RFC Lüttich (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/20/24 | A | (9.) | RSCA Futures (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 10 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seventh Round | 11/1/23 | A | Beerschot V.A. | 0:6 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Zulte Waregem | 4:0 | Hairline crack in foot | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/16/24 | A | KAA Gent | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 2/7/24 | H | Union SG | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 2/28/24 | A | Union SG | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/1/24 | A | (4.) | Cercle Brugge (6.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 4/7/24 | H | (4.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 3:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/14/24 | H | (3.) | Royal Antwerp (6.) | 3:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
4 | 4/21/24 | A | (2.) | Union SG (3.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/24/24 | H | (2.) | KRC Genk (4.) | 4:0 | RB | 71' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | KRC Genk (4.) | 0:3 | RB | 1 | 1 | 79' | ||||||||
7 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | Royal Antwerp (6.) | 1:2 | 49' | |||||||||||
8 | 5/13/24 | H | (1.) | Union SG (3.) | 2:2 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | RSC Anderlecht (3.) | 0:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
10 | 5/26/24 | H | (1.) | Cercle Brugge (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 13 | 11/15/23 | A | (21.) | Slovenia U19 (25.) | 1:1 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
Group 13 | 11/18/23 | H | (17.) | Albania U19 (45.) | 2:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
Group 13 | 11/21/23 | H | (11.) | Ireland U19 (27.) | 1:0 | Hairline crack in foot | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/20/24 | A | (16.) | France U19 (11.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group B2 | 3/23/24 | H | (13.) | Lithuania U19 (39.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/26/24 | H | (9.) | Netherlands U19 (10.) | 3:2 | RB | 57' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium U19 | |||||
13 | Sep 6, 2023 | 3 | - | ||
Belgium U18 | |||||
2 | Sep 23, 2022 | 5 | - | ||
Belgium U17 | |||||
2 | Sep 1, 2021 | 10 | - | ||
Belgium U15 | |||||
2 | Mar 3, 2020 | 2 | - |