KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 3 10.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Miejski Stadion Sportowy KSZO w Ostrowcu Świętokrzyskim 7.430 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 3 Liga - Group IV 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2.13 | 28:14 | 1.231 |
Away record | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1.69 | 20:21 | 593 |
Overall balance | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1.91 | 48:35 | 912 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Jul 23, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | Pogon Siedlce | 4-2-3-1 | 863 | 2:1 AET | ||
Second Round | Tue Aug 9, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | Raków | 4-2-3-1 | 1.511 | 3:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Sep 22, 2016 | 5:30 PM | H | Arka Gdynia | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:2 |
3 Liga - Group IV
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | MKS Trzebinia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | NKP Podhale (15.) | ? | 899 | 2:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 17, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Avia Swidnik (3.) | ? | 500 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 20, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | JKS Jaroslaw (16.) | ? | 700 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 27, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Karpaty Krosno (17.) | ? | 900 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 3, 2016 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Unia Tarnow (6.) | ? | 1.000 | 4:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 11, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Orleta R.P. (11.) | ? | 700 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Resovia Rzeszow (1.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sola Oswiecim (12.) | ? | 150 | 4:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 1, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | C. Nowotaniec (11.) | ? | 900 | 1:0 | |
12 | Wed Oct 12, 2016 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Motor Lublin (6.) | ? | 2.479 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartakus Daleszyce (16.) | ? | 800 | 3:0 | |
14 | Wed Nov 9, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Garbarnia (1.) | ? | 250 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Oct 29, 2016 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Wierna Malogoszcz (17.) | ? | 700 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Podlasie B.P. (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 12, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Stal Rzeszow (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Mar 4, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | MKS Trzebinia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | NKP Podhale (5.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 18, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Avia Swidnik (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Mar 25, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | JKS Jaroslaw (8.) | 3-5-2 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Karpaty Krosno (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:3 | |
24 | Sat Apr 15, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Unia Tarnow (9.) | 3-5-2 | 600 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 22, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Orleta R.P. (13.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (4.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 1:1 | |
27 | Wed May 3, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sola Oswiecim (6.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 700 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sun May 7, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | C. Nowotaniec (15.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sat May 13, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Motor Lublin (2.) | 3-5-2 | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sun May 21, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Spartakus Daleszyce (15.) | ? | 800 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat May 27, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Garbarnia (1.) | 3-5-2 | 1.200 | 2:0 | |
32 | Sat Jun 3, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Wierna Malogoszcz (17.) | 3-5-2 | 60 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Jun 11, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Podlasie B.P. (14.) | 3-5-2 | 700 | 2:0 | |
34 | Sat Jun 17, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Stal Rzeszow (3.) | ? | 500 | 3:0 |
Table section 3 Liga - Group IV 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garbarnia | 32 | 26 | 68 | |
2 | Motor Lublin | 32 | 33 | 65 | |
3 | Stal Rzeszow | 32 | 38 | 64 | |
4 | KSZO Ostrowiec | 32 | 13 | 61 | |
5 | Resovia Rzeszow | 32 | 11 | 56 | |
6 | Sola Oswiecim | 32 | 14 | 54 | |
7 | NKP Podhale | 32 | -4 | 43 |