Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Lokomo | 0:0 | BATE (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Bronislav Yasinski |
(14.) Lida | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
47' | ||||
75' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Gomel | 2:1 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.100 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 78' | |||
(9.) Brest | 1:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
11' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Slavia | 3:0 | Vedric (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Belshi (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
73' | ||||
89' | ||||
(15.) Коммун | 1:1 | Neman (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
58' | ||||
60' | ||||
78' | ||||
1:1 | 85' | |||
(12.) Naftan | 0:4 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
0:3 | 73' | |||
0:4 | 75' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 22 | 34 | 53 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 26 | 49 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 21 | 43 | |
4 | Neman-Belkard | 22 | 22 | 41 | |
5 | Torpedo-MAZ | 22 | 19 | 40 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
7 | Gomel | 22 | 5 | 35 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 22 | 14 | 34 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 22 | -7 | 27 | |
10 | Vedrich-97 | 22 | -8 | 24 | |
11 | Belshina | 22 | -4 | 22 | |
12 | Lokomotiv-96 | 22 | -18 | 18 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 22 | -25 | 18 | |
14 | FK Lida | 22 | -28 | 18 | |
15 | Коммунальник | 22 | -31 | 14 | |
16 | Torpedo-Kadino | 22 | -30 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...