Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2010
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Zenit | 2:0 | Sibir (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 17, 2010
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) SPA | 0:1 | Rubin (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 17, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 3:2 | Rostov (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 17, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
31' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 42' | |||
55' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) Tomsk | 1:4 | Anzhi (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 18, 2010
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.800 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 45+4' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
74' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 76' | |||
(10.) Terek | 1:0 | Amkar (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 18, 2010
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Loko | 3:0 | Alania (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 18, 2010
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
11.423 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
45+3' | 3:0 | |||
47' | 3:0 | |||
59' | ||||
(16.) KS | 0:1 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Mon
Jul 19, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
16.050 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
(14.) Saturn | 3:1 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Mon
Jul 19, 2010
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 69' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2010
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | 15 | 33 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 11 | 27 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | 10 | 26 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 13 | 4 | 22 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 13 | 6 | 21 | |
6 | Rostov | 13 | -5 | 19 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 3 | 19 | |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 13 | -2 | 18 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 2 | 18 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 13 | 1 | 17 | |
11 | Anzhi | 13 | -1 | 13 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 13 | -6 | 12 | |
13 | Alania | 13 | -8 | 12 | |
14 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 13 | -4 | 11 | |
15 | Sibir | 13 | -12 | 8 | |
16 | KS Samara | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...