Armenian First League
Armenia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 446
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.0%
- ø-Market value: €17k
- ø-Age: 20.6
- Most valuable player: Saleh Nasr €150k
Matchday 2 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Lernay | 1:1 | FC Ura (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Vardan Vardumyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) FC And | 0:2 | FC Ara (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Hovhannes Kalantaryan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
0:2 | 90+4' | |||
(11.) MIKA | 1:3 | FC Pyu (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
David Mkrtchyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
53' | ||||
1:2 | 64' | |||
64' | ||||
1:3 | 68' | |||
(8.) Syunik | 5:1 | FC Ala (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 6, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Tiran Yeritsyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
31' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 65' | |||
82' | 4:1 | |||
87' | 5:1 | |||
(15.) Nikarm | 1:8 | FC Noa (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 6, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Samvel Hovsepyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 17' | |||
0:3 | 20' | |||
0:4 | 35' | |||
0:5 | 42' | |||
0:6 | 49' | |||
0:7 | 66' | |||
0:8 | 74' | |||
75' | 1:8 | |||
(1.) FC Ara | 0:3 | FC Shi (12.) | ||
Mon
Aug 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Araksia Saribekyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 71' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
(2.) BKMA Y | 1:2 | Gandza (4.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
Hovhannes Kalantaryan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
Table Armenian First League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Noah II | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
2 | Ararat-Arm. II | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Gandzasar | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Urartu II | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Ararat II | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
6 | FC Syunik | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
7 | BKMA Yerevan II | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
8 | Shirak II | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Andranik | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Pyunik II | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Artsakh | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | FC Onor | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | MIKA Ashtarak | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
14 | Alashkert II | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
15 | FC Nikarm | 2 | -18 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...