#2 James Clarke
Solihull Moors
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Mar 14, 2022 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Mar 14, 2022 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 2, 2000 (24)
- Citizenship: Ireland
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Former International: Ireland U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of James Clarke
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 49 | 3 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 4.440' | ||
National League | 45 | 2 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 4.050' | ||
National League Playoffs | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 300' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (11.) | Eastleigh (12.) | 1:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (6.) | Ebbsfleet (12.) | 1:2 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/16/23 | A | (3.) | Boreham Wood (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (2.) | Dorking (19.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | H | (2.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | A | (1.) | Oldham Athletic (20.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | H | (3.) | Oxford City (17.) | 3:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | A | (3.) | Woking (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 40' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Kidderminster (21.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/19/23 | H | (2.) | Fylde (24.) | 2:1 | CB | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Bromley (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/26/23 | A | (2.) | Hartlepool (6.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | York City (19.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/3/23 | H | (3.) | Rochdale (9.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/7/23 | H | (3.) | Aldershot (9.) | 0:1 | CB | ✔ | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | Southend United (15.) | 5:0 | CB | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 10/24/23 | A | (5.) | Barnet (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 11/18/23 | H | (4.) | Maidenhead Utd. (18.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
21 | 11/21/23 | H | (4.) | Gateshead (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Altrincham (4.) | 6:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 12/16/23 | H | (5.) | Oldham Athletic (8.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/23/23 | A | (4.) | Oxford City (23.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/26/23 | H | (4.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 1/1/24 | A | (4.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 1/6/24 | H | (4.) | Woking (19.) | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 32' | 90' | ||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | A | (4.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 1/30/24 | H | (4.) | Dag & Red FC (20.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | H | (5.) | Altrincham (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | A | (4.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 1:3 | CB | 66' | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (6.) | Rochdale (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (6.) | Fylde (14.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (4.) | Hartlepool (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/27/24 | H | (6.) | Kidderminster (22.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (4.) | Eastleigh (14.) | 3:3 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 3/5/24 | A | (4.) | Gateshead (11.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (4.) | Boreham Wood (18.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | Dorking (23.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | A | (4.) | Aldershot (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
44 | 3/26/24 | H | (4.) | Southend United (9.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | H | (4.) | Barnet (2.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | A | (4.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 0:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
38 | 4/9/24 | H | (4.) | Ebbsfleet (20.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (5.) | Bromley (3.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (5.) | York City (20.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 45, Starting eleven: 45, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | A | Bolton | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Halifax Town (5.) | 4:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Barnet (5.) | 0:4 | CB | 1 | 55' | 90' | ||||||||
Final | 5/5/24 | A | Bromley | 6:5 on pens | RB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |